Scoreboard

December 1, 2009

By Staff

Prep football4A State Tournament

Semifinals

Skyline 31, Bothell 26

Ferris 46, Skyview 41

Championship Game

Dec. 5

At Tacoma Dome

Ferris (10-3) vs. Skyline (11-2), 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE 31, BOTHELL 26

Skyline  7 14  7  3 – 31

Bothell  0 10  9  7 – 26

First Quarter

Sky – Jordan Simone 33 pass from Jake Heaps (Sean Penberthy kick)

Second Quarter

Both – John Sullivan 47 pass from Mitchell Muller (Jon Mercer kick)

Sky – Adam Albaum 51 fumble return (Penberthy kick)

Both – Mercer 35 field goal

Sky – Connor Brandt 11 pass from Heaps (Penberthy kick)

Third Quarter

Both – Mercer 41 field goal

Both – Kevin Knapp 11 pass from Muller (pass failed)

Sky – Nick Washburn 8 run (Penberthy kick)

Fourth Quarter

Both – Luke Proulx 5 run (Mercer kick)

Sky – Penberthy 32 field goal

Individual statistics

RUSHING: Skyline, Nick Washburn 12-37, Nick Beauchamp 8-24, Jake Heaps 8-15, Kasen Williams 2-4;  Bothell, Luke Proulx 21-48, Colby Burk 1-3, Ryan Loutsis 1-2, Mitchell Muller 4-(-20).

PASSING: Skyline, Heaps 17-32-3, 220; Bothell, Muller 10-24-1, 171, Gene Watson 1-1-0, 16.

RECEIVING: Skyline, Connor Brandt 5-87, Kasen Williams 4-45, Jordan Simone 1-33, Tait Stephens 2-32, Washburn 2-12, Michael Ford 3-11; Bothell, John Sullivan 3-66, Kevin Knapp 3-47, Proulx 2-38, Michael Hartvigson 2-23, Watson 1-13.

4A KingCo Conference

ALL-CREST DIVISION TEAM

OFFENSE

First team

QB –Jake Heaps (Skyline), 6-2, 205, Sr.

RB – Nick Washburn (Skyline), 5-10, 175, Sr.

RB – Cam Hunt (Eastlake), 6-0, 208, Sr.

RB – Taylor Wyman (Issaquah), 5-9, 180, Jr.

WR – Dejuan Newton (Garfield), 6-1, 185, Sr.

WR – Kasen Williams (Skyline), 6-2, 200, Jr.

WR – Evan Peterson (Issaquah), 6-1, 170, Jr.

TE – Cooper Pelluer (Skyline), 6-4, 240, Sr.

C – Jacob Everson (Issaquah), 6-3, 280, Sr.

C – Matt Trueblood (Skyline), 6-1, 250, Sr.

OG – Evan Day (Skyline), 6-3, 260, Sr.

OG – Alex Kairis (Newport), 6-2, 215, Sr.

OT – Jase Butorac (Skyline), 6-4, 280, Sr.

OT – Daniel Fleischman (Issaquah), 6-6, 285, Sr.

K – Andrew Rohrbach (Redmond), 6-0, 180, Sr.

KR – Kevin Martin (Newport), 6-0, 180, Jr.

Second team

QB –Ryan Bergman (Issaquah), 6-2, 170, Sr.

RB –- Louie Jachim (Newport), 6-1, 190, Jr.

RB – Nick Beauchamp (Skyline), 5-10, 180, Sr.

RB – Clement Signoretty (Redmond), 6-1, 150, Sr.

WR – Connor Brandt (Skyline), 5-10, 170, Sr.

WR – Sam Olmstead (Eastlake), 6-0, 170, Sr.

WR – Adam Dondoyano (Issaquah), 5-10, 150, Jr.

TE – Austin Reifeis (Eastlake), 6-3, 230, Sr.

OT – Joe Givens (Newport), 6-5, 210, Jr.

OT – Michael Stead (Skyline), 6-4, 260, Sr.

OG – Jake Carlson (Skyline), 6-3, 255, Sr.

OG – Greg Finch (Issaquah), 5-10, 250, Sr.

K – Sean Penberthy (Skyline), 6-0, 175, Sr.

KR – Kasen Williams (Skyline), 6-2, 195, Jr.

KR –- Cole Hardwick (Redmond), 5-11, 190, Sr.

Honorable mention

Issaquah – OG Phillip Hamilton, RB Nik Landdeck, TE Eric Lemke, K Gavin Schumaker, KR Taylor Wyman.

Eastlake – C Gino Bresolin, OG Viril Bishel, QB Kelby McCorkle, WR Riley Hill.

DEFENSE

First team

DL – Patrick Taiwo (Newport), 6-2, 200, Jr.

DL – Greg Finch (Issaquah), 5-10, 250, Sr.

DL – Phillip Hamilton (Issaquah), 6-3, 240, Sr.

DL – Cooper Pelluer (Skyline), 6-4, 240, Sr.

DL –Evan Day (Skyline), 6-3, 255, Sr.

ILB – Nik Landdeck (Issaquah), 6-1, 185, Sr.

ILB – Anthony DeMatteo (Skyline), 6-0, 215, Sr.

OLB – Tommy Aarts (Skyline), 6-1, 190, Sr.

OLB – Peter Kim (Skyline), 6-1,195, Sr.

CB – Mike Ford (Skyline), 5-9, 170, Jr.

CB – Robbie Sharps (Eastlake), 6-0, 175, Jr.

S – Kelby McCorkle (Eastlake), 6-1, 190, Sr.

S – Michael Conforto (Redmond), 6-2, 195, Sr.

S – Evan Zeger (Skyline), 6-2, 200, Jr.

P – Sean Penberthy (Skyline), 6-0, 175, Sr.

Second team

DL – Michael Maguire (Eastlake), 6-4, 215, Sr.

DL – Michael Stead (Skyline), 6-5, 255, Sr.

DL – Jase Butorac (Skyline), 6-4, 280, Sr.

ILB – Matt Uhlar (Eastlake), 6-4, 214, Jr.

ILB – Valentino Coleman (Garfield), 6-1, 260, Jr.

ILB – Ross Quarre (Newport), 6-0, 190, Sr.

OLB – Clement Signoretty (Redmond), 6-1, 195, Sr.

OLB – Austin Reifeis (Eastlake), 6-3, 230, Sr.

CB – Adam Dondoyano (Issaquah), 5-9, 160, Jr.

CB – Tait Stephens (Skyline), 6-2, 190, Sr.

S – Desjaun Newton (Garfield), 6-1, 185, Sr.

S – Kasen Williams (Skyline), 6-2, 200, Sr.

P – Damir Velagic (Newport), 5-11, 175, Sr.

Honorable mention

Issaquah – DL Jay Deines, OLB Taylor Wyman, OLB Austin Richert, S Mitchell Bair. Skyline – DL Connor Cree, S Miles Edwards. Eastlake – DL Cam Hunt.

Special honors

Offensive player of the year – Jake Heaps (Skyline)

Defensive player of the year – Anthony DeMatteo (Skyline)

Coach of the year – Chris Bennett (Issaquah)

4A KingCo statistics

(9 game totals)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING

Att   Yards   Avg.  TDS Proulx (Bothell)        141  1188   8.4   18   Hunt (Eastlake) 136  1010   7.4   18  Wyman (Issaquah)         139   769    5.5     5     Donnelly (LW)                     112   709    6.3     5     Washburn (Skyline)      93   681    7.3     3    Schwend (Woodinville)             87   638    7.3     5    Jachim (Newport)   107   605    5.7     4     Conforto (Redmond)   161   590    3.7     8

PASSING

Com   Att    Int   Yards   TDs   Bergman (Issaquah)      146  245    4   2074  22   Heaps (Skyline)      132  226    4   1939  26       Ianelli (Roosevelt)      100   214  13  1466  15       Arrivey (Woodinville)       98   181    8  1402  16       McCorkle (Eastlake)         98   155    6  1367  10         Muller (Bothell)            82   134    4  1234  22        Wagner (Inglemoor)         81   143    9  1018  10         Foster (Garfield)             79   161    5    983    5             TOTAL OFFENSE

Rushing   Passing   Yards Heaps (Skyline)      83       1939      2022     Bergman (Issaquah)            -73       2074      2011      McCorkle (Eastlake)        245       1367      1612 Arrivey (Woodinville)   44       1402      1466 Ianelli (Roosevelt)       -91       1466      1375 Wagner (Inglemoor)   324       1018      1342      Muller (Bothell           -4       1234      1230

RECEIVING

No.    Yards     Avg.   TDs    Peterson (Issaquah)      71    1219    17.2   17   Newton (Juanita)        50      664    13.3     3   Williams (Skyline)            47     825     17.6   10  Johnson (Roosevelt)   45     743     16.5     6    Jacobson (Inglemoor)           32     373     11.7     5     Drummond (Roosevelt)            29     472     16.3     5    Dondoyano (Issaquah)          29     325     11.2     1  Olmstead (Eastlake)    23    446      19.5     2

ALL PURPOSE YARDS

Rushing Receiving  Rets Total   Proulx (Bothell)    1188    115    0     1301        Peterson (Issaquah)        0        1219    29   1248        Hunt (Eastlake)        1010    223      0   1233          Wyman (Issaquah)       769      111   298  1178         Newton (Garfield)         0         664   456   1120       Schwend (Woodinville)          638       55    361  1054        Drummond (Roosevelt) 199     472    378   1049       Law-Phipps (Ballard)     298     332    400   1030       Johnson (Roosevelt)          7         743    258   1008

SCORING

TD   PAT   2PAT   FG  Total   Hunt (Eastlake) 20    0       0     0   120 Proulx (Bothell)          19    0       0     0   114       Peterson (Issaquah)       17     0      0     0   102       Williams (Skyline)            10     0      0     0     60        Penberthy (Skyline)           0   42      0     5     57         Conforto (Redmond)     8    0       0     0     48         Schumaker (Issaquah)       2   32      0     0     44         Tackles

Uhlar (Eastlake) 71.5, Coleman (Garfield) 68.5, DeMatteo (Skyline) 65.5, Landdeck (Issaquah) 65.5, Donnelly (LW) 58, Newton (Garfield) 57, Stephan (Roosevelt) 52,5,

Team statistics

Total offense

Rushing   Passing   Total                          Skyline                      1320       2109    3429   Bothell                       1791       1416    3207    Issaquah                       925        2166    3091       Eastlake                 1515       1398    2913        Woodinville                      1417       1402    2819        Inglemoor                    1410       1114    2524       Newport                1887         611    2498        Roosevelt                          296        1628    1924         Garfield                        591        1183    1774         Ballard                 1165         546    1711     Redmond                 1336         326    1662       Lake Washington  1218         222    1440

Total defense

Rushing  Passing   Total   Bothell                      558       731       1289       Skyline                  679       729       1408   Eastlake                     1136      734       1870       Woodinville                         794    1163       1957       Inglemoor              1074      902       1976       Lake Washington  1225    1294       2518       Newport                  790    1792       2582      Issaquah                 1548    1101       2649       Roosevelt              1581    1085       2666                               Garfield                       1590    1121       2711                                 Ballard                 1697    1067       2764      Redmond                1344    1538       2882

3A state tournament

Semifinals

Liberty 17, Lakes 14

Bellevue 19,  Union 13

Championship Game

Dec. 4

At Tacoma Dome

Liberty (12-1) vs. Bellevue (11-2), 7:30 p.m.

LIBERTY 17, LAKES 14

Liberty  0 0 0 17 – 17

Lakes   0 7  7  0 – 14

Second Quarter

Lakes – Teddy Cotton 1 run (Spencer Rodriguez kick)

Third Quarter

Lakes – Cotton 1 run (Rodriguez kick)

Fourth Quarter

Lib – Jake Bainton 11 pass from Trey Wheeler (Dean Byron kick)

Lib – Chandler Jenkins 57 pass from Wheeler (Byron kick)

Lib – Byron 42 field goal

Individual statistics

RUSHING: Liberty, Tei Staladi 5-25, Chandler Jenkins 8-21, Kyle Ahrens 3-3, Trey Wheeler 3-2; Lakes, Teddy Cotton 18-80, Jordan Rivera 12-58, Willis Wilson 8-21, John Goldwire 1-7, Cedric Dozier 5-(-6).

PASSING: Liberty, Wheeler 12-17-2, 268; Lakes, Dozier 2-5-0, 12; Rivera 0-1-0, 0.

PASS RECEIVING: Liberty, Jenkins 5-122, Jake Bainton 3-75, Troy Colyer 4-43, Cameron Talley 3-6, Peter Wiggum 1-9, Jacob Daniels 1-(-7); Lakes, Rivera 1-9,  Blue Kearney 1-3.

TACKLES (Liberty): Alex Kaser 10 (solos) 11.5 (total), Bell 6.5, Daniels 5, Jenkins 4, Devin Bennett 4, Talley 3.

3A/2A KingCo Conference

ALL-LEAGUE TEAM

OFFENSE

First team

QB – Matt Malos (Interlake), Jr.*

RB – Brett Kirschner (Interlake), Sr.*

RB – Chandler Jenkins (Liberty), 5-10, 170, Jr.

WR – Jake Bainton (Liberty), 6-3, 215, Jr.

WR – Rossco Castagno (Mount Si), 5-9, 170, Sr.

TE – Brad Bomberry (Juanita), 6-0, 170, Sr.

OT – Hank Thayer (Bellevue), 6-3, 250, Sr.

OT – Aaron Moetului (Mount Si), 6-2, 240, Sr.

OG – Julious Moore (Bellevue), 6-1, 270, Sr.

OG – Coleton Langdon (Liberty), 6-3, 275, Sr.

C – Alex Kaser (Liberty), 5-11, 215, Sr.

K – Race Sciabica (Bellevue),l 6-1, 185, Sr.

*Height, weight unavailable

Second team

QB – Trey Wheeler (Liberty), 6-1, 185, Jr.

RB – Jeremiah Laufasa (Juanita), 5-11, 201, Jr.

RB – Joey Mangialandi (Bellevue), 5-10, 190, Jr.

WR – Brayden Van Ackeren (Bellevue), 6-2, 195, Sr.

WR – Kris Otterholt (Juanita), 6-0, 176, Sr.

TE – Joe Farmer (Mount Si), 6-5, 225, Jr.

OT – Marcus Henry (Bellevue), 6-4, 250, Jr.

OT – Stefan Kiehn (Juanita), 6-2, 212, Sr.

OG – Ahmad Korma (Mount Si), 5-9, 195, Sr.

OG – Jalen Robinson (Liberty), 6-1, 205, Soph.

C – Jake Hiller (Bellevue), 6-3, 240, Sr.

K – Dean Byron (Liberty), 6-1, 180, Sr.

DEFENSE

First team

DT – Julious Moore (Bellevue), 6-1, 270, Sr.

DT – Dan Eck (Liberty), 6-2, 210, Sr.

DE – Adam Moetului (Mount Si), 6-2, 240, Sr.

OLB – John Kanongatai (Bellevue), 6-0, 210, Sr.

OLB – Troy Solly (Liberty), 6-4, 180, Sr.

ILB – Cameron Talley (Liberty), 6-0, 190, Sr.

ILB – Taylor Ragan (Sammamish), 6-2, 205, Jr.

CB – Chandler Jenkins (Liberty), 5-10, 170, Jr.

CB – Cole Graves (Juanita), 6-0, 192, Sr.

S – Jake Bainton (Liberty), 6-3, 215, Jr.

S – Kendrick Van Ackeran (Bellevue), 6-2, 185, Jr.

P – Chris Lider (Sammamish), 6-0, 180, Jr.

Second team

DT – Cody Treddenbarger (Juanita), 6-0, 272, Jr.

DT – Sam Kenney (Bellevue), 6-3, 240, Sr.

DE – Hank Thayer (Bellevue), 6-3, 250, Sr.

DE – Stefan Kiehn (Juanita), 6-2, 213, Sr.

OLB – Brad Bomberry (Juanita), 6-0, 170, Sr.

OLB – Nick Moyer (Bellevue), 6-2, 210, Sr.

ILB – David Konongatai (Bellevue), 5-10, 200, Sr.

ILB – Ahmad Korma (Mount Si), 5-9, 195, Sr.

CB – Sean Coley (Bellevue), 5-10, 180, Sr.

CB – Rossco Castagno (Mount Si), 5-9, 170, Sr.

S – Alex Minerich (Juanita), 5-9, 163, Sr.

S – Marcell Bell (Liberty), 5-10, 180, Sr.

P – Race Sciabica (Bellevue), 6-1, 185, Sr.

Honorable mention

Liberty – Adam Leifer, Jacob Daniels.

Special honors

Offensive player of the year – Brett Kirschner (Interlake)

Defensive player of the year – John Kanongatia (Bellevue)

Lineman of the year – Julious Moore (Bellevue)

Special teams player of the year – Jake Bainton (Liberty)

Co-coaches of the year – Butch Goncharoff (Bellevue), Sheldon Cross (Interlake)

3A/2A KingCo statistics

(9 game totals)

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING

Att   Yards   Avg.  TDS Kirschner (Interlake) 151  1213     8.0   17   Jenkins (Liberty)         105  1014     9.7   11  Laufasa (Juanita)            132   877      6.6     6     Graves (Juanita)          72   693      9.6   13     Bankston (Mount Si  131   689      5.3     5    Erickson (Sammamish)          160   674      4.3     6    Mangialardi (Bellevue)          79   633      8.0     9     PASSING

Com   Att    Int   Yards   TDs   Malos (Interlake)           124  195    8   2125  17   Lindquist (Mercer Isand)    120  225  11   1432  11       Clark (Mount Si)         105  176    6   1423  13       Wheeler (Liberty)              85  147    6   1344  23       Kaufman (Juanita)             45    94    4     719   9         TOTAL OFFENSE

Rushing   Passing   Yards  Malos (Interlake)                83       1939      2608      Lndquist (Mercer Island)     -73       2074      1859     Clark (Mount Si)        -7       1423      1416  Wheeler (Liberty)        43        1344      1387 Kaufman (Juanita)       159         719       878 Ericksen (Sammamish)            674           24       698

RECEIVING

No.    Yards     Avg.   TDs        Castagno (Mount Si)            54      751    13.9   11   Bainton (Liberty)        41      675    16.5   10   Kinnune (Mount Si)           34      516     15.2    1   Jenkins (Liberty)        34      447     13.1    9     Todd (Interlake)                   32      465     14.5    2     Emanuels (Mercer Island)              32      349     10.9    3     Gehlhausen (Interlake)         30      477     15.9    2

ALL PURPOSE YARDS

Rushing Receiving  Rets  Total    Kirschner (Interlake)    1213    482       0     1695        Jenkins (Liberty)         1014    447       234  1695        Todd (Interlake)            422    465       646  1533          Bainton (Liberty)          11    675       580  1266   Laufasa (Juanita)   877    127       0      1004       Castagno (Mount Si)        0     751       162    913

SCORING

TD   PAT   2PAT   FG  Total    Kirschner (Interlake)   22    0       0     0   132 Jenkins (Liberty)         21    0       0     0   126       Graves (Juanita)          13    0       1     0     80       Bainton (Liberty)   12    0       0     0     72        Castagno (Mount Si)        12    0       0     0     72         Todd (Interlake)        10    0       1     0     62         Lindquist (Mercer Island)           10    0       0     0     60    Byron (Liberty)          0  47       0     4     59

Team statistics

Total offense

Rushing   Passing   Total                          Interlake                     2389       2292    4681   Liberty                       1978       1358    3336    Mount Si                     1288       1797    3085       Bellevue                2591        482     3073        Juanita                  2289        719     3008        Mercer Island                        1198       1431    2630       Sammamish                       1068         440    1508

Total defense

Rushing  Passing   Total   Bellevue                    957       812       1769       Liberty                   1360      835       2195   Juanita                       1367     1094      2461       Mount Si               1647    1195       2842       Interlake                1883    1020       2903       Mercer Island                    2157    1195       3348       Sammamish                       2205    1284       2489      I

Prep girls soccer

4A All-KingCo Team

FIRST TEAM

GK – Brooke Miller, Issaquah, Jr.

GK – Jill Stika, Skyline, Sr.

D – Morgan Alfred, Redmond, Sr.

D – Sara Brumley, Issaquah, Sr.

D – Kailah Bryan, Inglemoor, Sr.

D – Devon Eckberg, Bothell, Jr.

D – Crickett Harber, Ballard, Jr.

D – Courtney Pixler, Eastlake, Sr.

D – Brittanee Randle, Skyline, Jr.

MF – Jessie Ayers, Roosevelt, Jr.

MF – Madi Barney, Skyline, Jr.

MF – Lindsay Elston, Eastlake, Sr.

MF – Heidi Greenbeck, Woodinville, Sr.

MF – Lily Hansen, Garfield, Sr.

MF – Jami Shimada, Newport, Sr.

F – Danielle Hollister, Woodinville, Sr.

F – Stine Schoening, Woodinville, Sr.

F – Kristin Maris, Issaquah, Sr.

F – Allie Beahan, Eastlake, Sr.

F – Margaret Rauch, Issaquah, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

GK – Alexis Thode, Bothell, Soph.

GK – Ava Vogel, Roosevelt, Jr.

D – Liz Clagett, Roosevelt, Sr.

D – Ann Heine, Eastlake, Jr.

D – Sarah Leland, Issaquah, Fr.

D – Dom Randle, Skyline, Soph.

D – India Richter, Newport, Sr.

D – Rachel VanderWel, Woodinville, Sr.

MF – Annika Hayman, Redmond, Jr.

MF – Anna Morgan, Skyline, Sr.

MF Gabby Morgan, Woodinville, Sr.

MF – Lindsay Stoll, Issaquah, Sr.

MF – Brianna Sweeney, Woodinville, Sr.

F – Emily Anderson, Skyline, Sr.

F – Rachel Herron, Redmond, Jr.

F – Sarah Ives, Ballard, Sr.

F – Lacey London, Inglemoor, Sr.

F – Candice Osei-Agyemang, Eastlake, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eastlake – Michelle Frazier, Abby Frenkel, Savannah Gunning, Bryce Kennedy, Jami Marzano, Kellie Shreve, Jaclyn Softli. Issaquah – Kelsey Ford, Morgan Gierke, Abby Glasgow, Laura Kasser, Sydney Lee, Dayna Talley, Audrey Thomas. Skyline – Coral Anderson, Emily Baer, Michelle Bretl, Meighan Hawks, Kayla Shim.

SPECIAL HONORS

Coach of the year – Tom Bunnell (Issaquah)

Player of the year – Lindsay Elston (Eastlake)

3A/2A All-KingCo Team

FIRST TEAM

GK – Sabrina Grandke-Bawab (Juanita) Sr.

GK – Kyra Lindstrom (Sammamish) Sr.

MF – Tori Lee (Juanita) Jr.

MF – Kimi Fry (Liberty) Soph.

MF – Mary Hill (Mercer Island) Sr.

MF – Laura Barnes (Mount Si) Soph.

MF – Jessica Neiman (Bellevue) Sr.

MF – Robyn Phanmeesai (Interlake) Jr.

F – Cassidy Nangle (Liberty) Soph.

F – Ellen Haas (Mercer Island) Sr.

F – Anna Geldenhuys (Sammamish) Sr.

D – Samantha McKee (Bellevue) Sr.

D – Kajsa Sporseen (Juanita) Sr.

D – Erin Bourguignon (Mercer Island) Sr.

D – Nicole Franklin (Sammamish) Sr.

SECOND TEAM

GK – Jaymie Boekenoogen (Interlake) Jr.

GK – Niki Fausset (Juanita) Jr.

MF – Sara Duvall (Liberty) Soph.

MF – Shawna Lindberg (Liberty) Sr.

MF – Alexis Pearlstein (Mount Si) Jr.

MF – Dani Blanchard (Sammamish) Sr.

F – Kailiana Johnson (Liberty) Fr.

F – Lauren Franks (Mercer Island) Jr.

F – Allie Buchwalter (Sammamish) Sr.

D – Midori Ogami (Juanita) Sr.

D – Tara Nelson (Mercer Island) Jr.

D – Jessie Hargett (Mount Si) Jr.

D – Kelly Besmer (Mount Si) Sr.

D – Taylor Warnke (Mount Si) Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Liberty – Chelsea Noonan, Shannon Daly, Treva LeRoy. Mount Si – Lauren Snead, Marika Loudenback, Meghan Travis, Miranda Rawlings.

Youth swimming

November Age Group Invitational

DIVISION 3

Results for Issaquah Swim Team and other local swimmers:

GIRLS

10-and-under

50-yard freestyle – 5, Grace Luehmann 32.26; 8, Paulina Kosykh 32.81; 9, Stephanie Young 32.96; 27, Danika Himes 37.38; 29, Gabriella Glubochansky 37.52; 32, Majorie Van Nortwick 39.60. 100 freestyle – 1, Shannon Cassady 1:07.95; 7, Young 1:13.02; 11, Luehmann 1:14.80; 13, Kosykh 1:16.76; 14, Emily Schahrer 1:17.78; 25, Glubochansky 1:27.31; 30, Himes 1;30.60; 34, Van Nortwick 1:45.02. 200 freestyle: 3, Cassady 2:31.97; 4, Young 2:37.50; 5, Luehmann 2:46.47; 8, Kayla Biehl 2:54.97.

50 freestyle: 2, Cassady 36.04; 4, Schahrer 38.64; 9, Kosykh 40.56; 17, Biehl 43.88; 22, Glubochansky 46.24. 100 backstroke: 1, Cassady 1:16.48; 5, Luehmann 1:21.61; 7, Kosykh 1:24.75; 12, Schahrer 1:27.27. 50 breaststroke: 3, Luehmann 44.20; 5, Glubochansky 44.63; 6, Himes 45.23; 10, Van Nortwick 47.04; 17, Schahrer 48.71. 100 breaststroke: 5, Luehmann 1:39.37; 6, Schahrer 1:40.61; 9, Van Nortwick 1:46.26.

50 butterfly: 3, Cassady 33.32; 5, Young 35.61; 10, Kosykh 40.12; 19, Glubochansky 44.36; 20, Himes 44.94. 100 butterfly: 2, Cassady 1:17.71; 5, Schahrer 1:24.27; 7, Kosykh 1:31.25. 100 individual medley: 1, Young 1:19.04; 13, Glubochansky 1:33.88; 19, Himes 1:36.11; 23, Biehl 1:37.82; 26, Van Nortwick 1:46.86.  200 individual medley: 1, Young 2:44.16; 12, Van Nortwick 3:52.90.

11-12

50 freestyle: 1, Mackenna Briggs 27.01; 4, Linnea Uyeno (OC) 28.19; 6, Mekenna Mossman 28.81; 13, Katie Volodkevich 30.90; 17, Elyse Kaczmarek 31.57; 19, Annette Guo 31.82; 21, Katie Maier 32.20; 24, Darian Himes 32.49; 25, Alyssa Poggemann 32.90; 26, Austin Hanger 33.27; 30, Gabby Salgado 34.54. 100 freestyle: 2, Uyeno 59.48; 16, Jessica Clark 1:06.75; 23, Kaczmarek 1:09.64; 24, Volodkevich 1:09.84; 26, Maier 1:10.94; 27, Ellie Hohensinner 1:10.98; 30, Anne Bania 1:11.69; 31, Aimee Ellis 1:12.47; 32, Guo 1:12.61; 33, Ally Haase 1:12.78; 37, Poggemann 1:14.48; 39, Salgado 1:17.45; 41, Himes 1:18.99. 200 freestyle: 1, Briggs 2:07.76; 2, Uyeno 2:10.50; 7, Sophie Luehmann 2:16.71; 8, Kourtney Brunings 2;17.29; 18, Hailey Norris 2:34.47; 21, Gianna Castro 2:40.77; 22, Hanger 2:42.01; 23, Bania 2:48.11; 24, Guo 2:48.31; 25, Salgado 2:50.22. 500 freestyle: 2,  Luehmann 6:12.06; 3, Kathy Lin 6:34.91.

50 backstroke: 11, Volodkevich 37.76; 15, Haase 39.46; 16, Himes 39.67; 17, Maier 39.89; 19, Poggemann 40.39; 20, Guo 40.52. 100 backstroke: 4, Brunings 1:12.76; 10, Mossman 1:15.09; 11, Lin 1:15.96; 13, Ellis 1:18.63; 16, Clark 1:19.21; 19, Haase 1:22.54; 21, Poggemann 1:23.87; 22, Salgado 1:24.61; 23, Maier 1:24.90; 25, Hohensinner 1:25.92; 29, Bania 1:28.58. 200 backstroke: 4, Luehmann 2:32.59; 6, Brunings 2;38.49; 11, Kaczmarek 2:54.71; 12, Haase 2:56.02; 13, Clark 2:58.08; 14, Hohensinner 2:58.17; 16, Bania 3:15.64.

50 breaststroke: 3, Mossman 39.87; 5, Guo 41:67; 7, Kaczmarek 41.88; 8, Hannah-Rae Ernst 41.98; 9, Castro 43.18; 10, Clark 43.25. 100 breaststroke: 1, Uyeno 1:16.14; 3, Briggs 1:19.25; 17, Himes 1:32.82; 19, Bania 1:35.69; 21, Castro 1:38.23. 200 breaststroke: 1, Uyeno 2:37.06; 4, Briggs 2:45.65; 8, Volodkevich 3:05.07; 18, Himes 3:19.96; 19, Guo 3:21.78; 20, Ernst 3:24.60; 21, Bania 3:24.70.

50 butterfly: 7, Luehmann 33.17; 13, Poggemann 35:33; 19, Castro 37.90; 21, Maier 39.09; 23, Ellis 40.65; 24, Salgado 42.67. 100 butterfly: 8, Kaczmarek 1:15.64; 14, Mossman 1:19.36; 15, Haase 1:19.48; 17, Poggemann 1:20.59; 19, Norris 1:28.41; 20, Ellis 1:28.77; 21, Castro 1:29.95. 200 butterfly: 1, Briggs 2:29.23; 4, Cecilia Nelson 2:47.78; 5, Brunings  2:48.44; 6, Mossman 2:59.73; 7, Lin 3:04.35.

100 individual medley: 1, Luehmann 1:10.40; 3, Brunings 1:12.60; 5, Mossman 1:14.71; 8, Volodkevich 1:16.34; 11, Norris 1:20.75; 16, Hohensinner 1:22.47; 17, Clark 1:24.66; 19, Maier 1:25.35; 21, Salgado 1:25.84; 22, Hanger 1:25.90; 23, Ellis 1:28.38. 200 individual medley: 1, Briggs 2:21.01; 3, Uyeno 2:24.94; 6, Brunings 2:29.54; 8, Luehmann 2:32.69; 12, Nelson 2:36.47; 16, Kaczmarek 2:41.75; 21, Volodkevich 2:45.32; 24, Hohensinner 2:49.55; 26, Haase 2:57.27; 27, Castro 3:00.44; 29, Ernst 3:12.47.

13-14

50 freestyle: 1, Kayla DiMicco 25.39; 3, Stephanie Munoz 25.83; 9, Brigid Mackey 27.57; 13, Yui Umezawa 27.98; 29, Hanna Schwinn 30.28; 36, Anna Johansson 30.63. 100 freestyle: 2, DiMicco 55.82; 4, Munoz 56.90; 13, Shanley Miller 1:00.27; 19, Kennedi Norris 1:00.73; 21, Umezawa 1:01.44; 38, Schwinn 1:06.20; 42, Johansson 1:06.52. 200 freestyle: 11, Cassie Burgess 2:08.43; 13, Miller 2:08.79; 14, Mackey 2:08.88; 23, Norris 2:13.25; 35, Schwinn 2:23.80. 500 freestyle: 1, Maria Volodkevich 5:20.46; 2, Stacy Maier 5:21.79; 4, Munoz 5:27.63; 10, Mackey 5:47.73; 17, Lily Newton 6:01.63.

100 backstroke: 3, Volodkevich 1:02.96; 6, DiMicco 1:04.59; 9, Umezawa 1:05.17; 14, Munoz 1:07.51; 17, Anastasia Kosykh 1:08.45; 24, Mackey 1:11.00; 33, Johansson 1:15.36; 37, Newton 1:17.38; 38, Olga Alentyeva 1:18.67. 200 backstroke: 2, Volodkevich 2:15.94; 10, Sarah Elderkin 2:21.70; 19, Burgess 2:28.92; 29, Johansson 2:45.93; 31, Schwinn 2:50.48.

100 breaststroke: 3, Miller 1:15.56; 4, Elderkin 1:15.91; 6, Munoz 1:16.10; 9, DiMicco 1:17.95; 13, Mackey 1:18.39; 15, Norris 1:18.95; 27, Newton 1:25.52. 200 breaststroke: 2, Volodkevich 2:27.17; 11, Maier 2:43.56; 18, Norris 2:50.37; 20, Newton 2:58.77; 21, Burgess 2:59.78; 28, Schwinn 3:15.98; 29, Alentyeva 3:32.29.

100 butterfly: 5, DiMicco 1:04.24; 8, Miller 1:05.90; 10, Elderkin 1:06.86; 14, Umezawa 1:08.23; 16, Newton 1:09.07; 18, Norris 1:09.38; 26, Johansson 1:12.48. 200 butterfly: 1, Maier 2:18.59; 5, Mille r 2:25.93; 14, Burgess 2:45.13. 200 individual medley: 3, DiMicco 2:18.98; 5, Miller 2:21.40; 13, Mackey 2:24.17; 17, Kosykh 2:27.30; 20, Burgess 2:30.03; 24, Norris 2:31.85; 40, Johansson 2:48.72; 42, Schwinn 2:49.87; 43, Alentyeva 2:59.05. 400 individual medley: 1, Volodkevich 4:43.65; 2, Munoz 4:51.03; 9, Burgess 5:20.43.

15-and-over

50 freestyle: 2, Becca Fabian 26.02; 3, Meghan O’Keefe (BC) 26.43; 5, Kelly Herman (BC) 26.82; 10, Andrea Price 27.34; 15, Jessie Dart 28.50. 100 freestyle: 5, Nina Zook 57.31; 7, Kara Beauchamp 57.46; 16, Fabian 1:00.54; 20, K. Herman 1:01.66; 27, Ali Hartlein 1:05.76. 200 freestyle: 7, Andi Scarcello 2:06.90; 9, Dart 2:08.67; 13, Fabian 2:10.40; 20, Caitlin Duffner 2:15.13. 500 freestyle: 1, O’Keefe 5:16.45; 6, Zook 5:45.14; 7, Dart 5:51.02.

100 backstroke: 4, Elise Tinseth 1:03.69; 5, Beauchamp 1:04.03; 8, Hailey Theeuwen 1:07.04; 9, Scarcello 1:07.33; 10, Kayla Flaten 1:04.27; 20, Hartlein 1:13.80. 200 backstroke: 5, Scarcello 2:20.62; 8, Theeuwen 2:22.07; 13, Price 2:30.02. 100 breaststroke: 1, Fabian 1:11.63. 200 breaststroke: 1, Scarcello 2:33.48; 2, Flaten 2:35.62; 3, Tinseth 2:38.46; 4, Fabian 2:41.04.

100 butterfly: 6, Theeuwen 1:04.42; 10, Duffner 1:06.60; 12, Price 1:07.71; 15, Molly Herman 1:09.51. 200 butterfly: 1, O’Keefe 2:11.55; 2, Zook 2:12.09; 6, Flaten 2:24.05; 9, Scarcello 2:28.81; 11, Tinseth 2:30.52; 13, Theeuwen 2:31.71; 14, Fabian 2:35.82; 16, Dart 2:38.43. 200 individual medley: 4, Dart 2:21.35; 10, Theeuwen 2:26.34; 12, M. Herman 2:29.98; 17, Hartlein 2:36.26; 19, K. Herman 2:39.67. 400 individual medley: 1, O’Keefe 4:44.02; 2, Scarcello 4:53.80; 5, Dart 4:56.10; 9, Duffner 5:17.01.

BOYS

10-and-under

50 freestyle: 10, Zeke Pelluer (OC) 33.43; 11, Matthew Leahy 33.73; 15, Lawrence Ngo 34.51; 17, Will O’Daffer 34.82; 25, Ivan Graham 36.67; 27, Ian Rasquinha 37.48; 28, Kyle Falkner 37.51; 20, Nolan Van Nortwick 38.09. 100 freestyle: 2, Brandon Leu 1:05.08; 9, Johnathan Cassady 1:11.77; 12, Leahy 1:15.57; 22, Pelluer 1:20.64; 23, Ngo 1:21.52; 27, Falkner 1:25.27; 29, Rasquinha 1:28.81; 31, Van Nortwick 1:31.08; 33, Bennett Ernst 1:36.90. 200 freestyle: 2, Ryan Kinnear 2:18.97; 3, Leu 2:25.26; 7, Cassady 2:36.40; 9, Leahy 2:42.37; 15, O’Daffer 2:50.65; 20, Chirag Das 2:58.07; 22, Falkner 3:01.00; 23, Graham 3:03.02; 24, Rasquinha 3:06.55; 28, Dylan Melody 3:24.68. 500 freestyle: 2, Kinnear 6:17.87.

50 backstroke: 2, Leu 35.97; 3, Cassady 38.54; 4, Das 38.70; 11, Pelluer 41.49; 13, Melody 41.99; 15, Ngo 42.77; 24, Rasquinha 44.18; 25, Ernst 50.86. 100 backstroke: 1, Kinnear 1:12.99; 6, Cassady 1:21.68; 11, Leahy 1:25.76; 18, Melody 1:30.84; 19, Pelluer 1:30.99; 20, Falkner 1:31.68; 26, Rasquinha 1:37.52; 27, Ernst 1:44.60. 50 breaststroke: 6, Melody 44.12; 7, Das 44.35; 10, O’Daffer 45.65; 13, Van Nortwick 45.79; 14, Leahy 46.44; 20, Ngo 51.34; 21, Rasquinha 52.08. 100 breaststroke: 2, Kinnear 1:28.82; 8, Leahy 1:40.40; 9, Melody 1:40.61; 10, Graham 1:40.92; 11, O”Daffer 1:43.70l 13, Van Nortwick 1:49.10.

50 butterfly: 3, Cassady 35.12; 8, Leu 37.23; 13, O’Daffer 40.71; 14, Das 41.69; 17, Pelluer 44.58; 22, Ernst 57.32. 100 individual medley: 1, Kinnear 1:13.88; 11, Das 1:29.52; 13, Pelluer 1:32.56; 16, Ngo 1:34.27; 19, Falkner 1:39.07; 23, Van Nortwick 1:46.73; 24, Ernst 1:54.65. 200 individual medley: 1, Kinnear 2:35.84; 9, O’Daffer 3:11.17; 10, Das 3:11.99; 13, Melody 3:26.42; 14, Falkner 3:27.54.

11-12

50 breaststroke: 1, Nick Klatt 26.12; 4, Jackson Berman 28.64; 9, Benjamin Cape 30.47. 100 freestyle: 1, Klatt 55.04; 4, Nolan Hoover 1:00.23; 9, Kevin Nam 1:06.27. 200 freestyle: 1, Connor Broughton 2:12.70; 2, Berman 2:14.66; 6, Jacob Leahy 2:23.71; 15, Cape 2:35.62. 500 freestyle: 2, Berman 5:56.96; 3, Hoover 6:13.21

50 backstroke: 1, Hoover 29.43; 2, Broughton 32.53. 100 backstroke: 1, Hoover 1:03.17; 2, Klatt 1:03.20; 4, Leahy 1:11.05; 5, Berman 1:11.24; 11, Nam 1:18.72. 200 backstroke: 5, Leahy 2:42.21. 50 breaststroke: 2, Broughton 36.33; 4, Cape 40.70. 100 breaststroke: 2, Klatt 1:15.23; 4, Hoover 1:18.59; 5, Broughton 1:19.57; 11, Cape 1:29.99. 200 breaststroke: 7, Leahy 3:09.96; 9, Cape 3:10.53.

50 butterfly: 1, Leahy 29.66; 8, Nam 34.24; 16, Cape 36.70. 100 butterfly: 1, Leahy 1:07.07; 2, Klatt 1:08.09; 8, Berman 1:14.40. 200 individual medley: 1, Klatt 2:19.04; 2, Broughton 2:25.33; 9, Berman 2:36.57. 400 individual medley: 1, Hoover 5:11.84.

13-14

50 freestyle: 11, Tom Hutchison 25.82; 13, Austin Melody 26.21; 20, Lucas Ung 27.78; 22, Elliot Schwinn 27.96; 26, Connor Biehl 28.90. 100 freestyle: 4, Melody 55.06; 15, Hutchison 57.71; 17, Ung 58.40; 26, Chris Freeberg 1:01.45; 31, Keith Nussbaum 1:05.04; 35, Malcom Mitchell 1:05.87; 37, Connor Schwinn 1:06.87; 38, Sebastian Duboc 1:07.70. 200 freestyle: 7, Hutchison 2:06.29; 8, Ben Nussbaum 2:06.78; 9, Ung 2:07.33; 17, E. Schwinn 2:13.76; 22, Biehl 2:16.73; 23, Freeberg 2:17.80; 30, K. Nussbaum 2:25.34; 34, C. Schwinn 2:28.28; 36, Mitchell 2:28.94. 500 freestyle: 3, Melody 5:30.26; 6, Ung 5:45.16; 11, B. Nussbaum 5:52.29; 12, E. Schwinn 5:52.30.

100 backstroke: 4, Hutchison 1:03.45; 8, Freeberg 1:06.81; 23, K. Nussbaum 1:16.88; 25, Mitchell 1:18.00. 200 backstroke: 3, Hutchison 2:16.11; 13, Freeberg 2:26.41; 18, Biehl 2:32.31; 21, Richard Baron 2:36.69; 24, Mitchell 2:45.08; 25, Duboc 2:52.18. 100 breaststroke: 2, Melody 1:08.90; 3, B.Nussbaum 1:13.01; 8, E. Schwinn 1:16.11; 13, Ung 1:19.55; 20, C. Schwinn 1:23.50; 22, Duboc 1:25.41; 23, Baron 1:25.66; 25, K. Nussbaum 1:27.12. 200 breaststroke: 3, B. Nussbaum 2:38.07; 6, E. Schwinn 2:41.92; 14, C. Schwinn 2:57.33; 15, K. Nussbaum 2:57.47.

100 butterfly: 15, Baron 1:10.72; 18, Matt Haynie 1:14.00; 19, Duboc 1:15.93; 21, K. Nussbaum 1:18.04; 22, C. Schwinn 1:21.49. 200 butterfly: 4, E. Schwinn 2:26.90. 200 individual medley: 2, Melody 2:13.17; 6, Hutchison 2:17.78; 8, Ung 2:21.43; 11, B. Nussbaum 2:23.24; 21, Freeberg 2:30.56; 26, C. Schwinn 2:41.43; 31, Mitchell 2:52.77. 400 individual medley: 1, Melody 4:40.06; 7, B. Nussbaum 5:03.47; 12, Freeberg 5:21.00.

15-and-over

50 freestyle: 16, Brian Ruggles (BC) 23.75; 16, Skyler Kersten (BC) 24.72; 21, Gentry Gevers 25.30. 100 freestyle: 3, Ruggles 51.64; 16, Peter Trahms 53.95; 19, Kersten 55.43; 20, Alex Palumbo (BC) 55.95; 26, Gevers 56.56. 200 freestyle: 11, Luke Duschl (BC) 1:55.97; 15, Palumbo 1:56.65; 21, Ruggles 2:00.26; 24, Kersten 2:01.03; 27, Gevers 2:02.15. 500 freestyle: 3, Ben Allen 4:57.71; 4, Palumbo 5:02.60; 7, Trahms 5:09.13; 8, Duschl 5:11.48.

100 backstroke: 9, Gevers 1:01.44; 11, Ruggles 1:02.08; 13, Trahms 1:02.63. 200 backstroke: 5, Duschl 2:03.44; 10, Trahms 2:11.92; 14, Gevers 2:14.58; 15, Ruggles 2:17.04. 200 breaststroke: 3, Logan Briggs 2:22.53; 5, Michael Rochford 2:26.22; 12, Ruggles 2:34.96; 17, Kersten 2:40.68.

100 butterfly: 11, Trahms 59.34; 17, Palumbo 1:03.43. 200 butterfly: 1, Rochford 2:01.94; 5, Allen 2:11.30; 6, Briggs 2:11.67; 11, Duschl 2:24.81. 200 individual medley: 2, Rochford 2:01.83; 4, Briggs 2:03.06; 6, Allen 2:04.10; 12, Duschl 2:09.88; 16, Palumbo 2:14.23; 18, Gevers 2:14.86; 26, Kersten 2:20.47. 400 individual medley: 3, Duschl 4:36.20; 6, Palumbo 4:42.80; 9, Kersten 4:51.18.

Bookmark and Share

Comments

Comments are closed.