Scoreboard

February 2, 2010

By Staff

Prep boys basketball

4A KingCo Conference

CREST DIVISIONLeague                Season

W  L                    W   L Skyline                         9  3                    13  3   Garfield                      9  3                    12  4   Eastlake                      8  4                    11  5 Redmond                      4  8                      5 11  Newport                     3  9               4 12 Issaquah                 2 10                     4 11

CROWN DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Lake Washington         8  4                    12  4  Woodinville                 8  4                    11  5  Inglemoor                    8  4                    11  5   Bothell                        5  7                      7  9  Roosevelt                    4  8                      4 12  Ballard                        4  8                      5 11

Jan. 29 Games

Skyline 65, Eastlake 62

Garfield 52, Issaquah 53

Redmond 58, Newport 47

Inglemoor 63, Bothell 54

Lake Washington 78, Ballard 70

Woodinville 49, Roosevelt 38

Jan. 26 Games

Inglemoor 49, Skyline 45

Woodinville 59, Issaquah 50

Eastlake 71, Ballard 63

Garfield 66, Lake Washington 60

Newport 64, Bothell 62

Redmond 63, Roosevelt 52

Feb. 2 Games

Inglemoor at Eastlake

Woodinville at Skyline

Bothell at Issaquah

Lake Washington at Newport

Roosevelt at Garfield

Ballard at Redmond

Feb. 5 Games

Eastlake at Issaquah

Newport at Skyline

Redmond at Garfield

Woodinville at Ballard

Roosevelt at Inglemoor

Bothell at Lake Washington

Feb. 9 Games

Skyline at Redmond

Issaquah at Newport

Garfield at Eastlake

Inglemoor at Woodinville

Ballard at Bothell

Lake Washington at Roosevelt

SKYLINE 65, EASTLAKE 62

Skyline   13 15 17 20 – 65

Eastlake   8 21 17 16 – 62

Skyline – Cory Hutsen 17, Miles Edwards 14, Connor Gacek 13, Will Parker 9, Austin Weige 8, Kasen Williams 4, Michael Ford 0, Lucas Shannon 0.

Eastlake – Michael Russo 19, Connor Iraola 17, Dillon Pericin 14, Anas Elkugia 6, Ryan Sikma 4, Kyle Hansen 2, Justin Lester 0, Chad Marxen 0, Colin Nelson 0.

GARFIELD 62, ISSAQUAH 53

Issaquah 13   9   9 22 – 53

Garfield   14 18 18 12 – 62

Issaquah – Nick Price 12, Derek Quan 12, Steven Rael 9, Uwila Symposa 4, Caleb Hupp 3, Evan Peterson 3, Taylor Wyman 3, Joe Evans 2, Derek Wilson 2, Nik Landdeck 1, Anthony Helms 0, Eric Lemke 0.

Garfield – Glenn Brooks 21, Wilson Platt 11, Daeshon Hall 6, DesJuan Newton 6, Pierre Wright 5, Demario Hall 4, Tucker Haymond 4, Kellen Landry 3, Chris Michael Garrett 2, Will Dorsey 0, Daniel Greer 0.

WOODINVILLE 59, ISSAQUAH 50

Issaquah      14   9 12 15 – 50

Woodinville   19 11   9 20 – 59

Issaquah – Nick Price 20, Joe Evans 7, Nik Landdeck 7, Steven Rael 6, Derek Quan 5, Kyle Weber 3, Anthony Helms 2, Eric Lemke 0, Alex Olson 0, Uwila Symposa 0, Derek Wilson 0, Taylor Wyman 0.

Woodinville – Joey Reavley 20, Spencer Teachout 2, Maxx Forde 15, Brett Arrivey 0, Dan Cleave 7, Taylor Tarabochia 6, Micah Lillard 4, Chris Young 4, Ziad Aziz 0, Dustin Bonvalet 0, Eric Enselman 0.

INGLEMOOR 49, SKYLINE 45

Skyline       6 11 10 18 – 45

Inglemoor 20 10 10   9 – 49

Skyline – Kasen Williams 8, Austin Weige 7, Connor Gacek 6, Miles Edwards 5, Cory Hutsen 18, Cooper Pelluer 1, Bryan Cikatz 0, Michael Ford 0, Will Parker 0, Lucas Shannon 0, Mikey Smith 0.

Inglemoor – Jerry Molina 8, Andy Nwaelele 8, Brady Greger 7, Paul Jorg 5, Eric Bryant 21, Andy Auerbach 0, Colin Hamilton 0, Lentz Randolph 0.

EASTLAKE 71, BALLARD 63

Eastlake 18   9 18 26 – 71

Ballard   11 13 20 19 – 63

Eastlake – Dillon Pericin 26, Michael Russo 23, Colin Nelson 5, Connor Iraola 4, Anas Elkugia 3, Justin Lester 2, Ryan Sikma 2, Kyle Hansen 2, Chad Marxen 2, James Clift 0.

Ballard – Gary Smith, Jr., 8, Seth Berger 7, Kyler Korsmo 10, Salim Gloyd 21, Mitch Hipp 6, Gardar Olsaffson 5, David Doerr 4, Brad Baker 2, Marcus Helm 0, Jeff Walden 0.

3A/2A KingCo Conference

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Bellevue                       9  0                    16  1  Mount Si                     7  1                    12  4 Sammamish                  6  3                    12  5 Mercer Island               5  3                      8  8   Juanita                        2  7                      6 11  Liberty                        1  8                      4 13 Interlake                0  8                      6  9

Jan. 30 Game

Mercer Island 44, West Seattle 39

Jan. 29 Games

Bellevue 71, Juanita 40

Sammamish 57, Liberty 53

Mercer Island 57, Interlake 34

Jan. 26 Games

Bellevue 78, Liberty 40

Mercer Island 57, Juanita 45

Mount Si 72, Sammamish 47

Feb. 2 Games

Mercer Island at Bellevue

Mount Si at Juanita

Feb. 4 Game

Liberty at Juanita

Feb. 5 Games

Sammamish at Mercer Island

Mount Si at Interlake

Feb. 9 Games

Bellevue at Mount Si

Liberty at Mercer Island

Juanita at Interlake

SAMMAMISH 57, LIBERTY 53

Liberty          7   8 18 20 – 53

Sammamish 16 19  9 13 – 57

Liberty – Stedman 8, Agnew 6, Austin Hedeen 5, Kylan Marlow 4, Shokri 4, Gilmore 3, Chandler Jenkins 13, Troy Solly 10, Ben Wessell 0.

Sammamish – Anthony Do 9, Daniel Wruble 3, Brady Anderson 7, Duncan Dickerson 6, Anthony Myers 5, George valle 4, Sami Jarjuan 3, John Steinberg 14, Steve Perkins 0, Jacob White 0.

BELLEVUE 78, LIBERTY 40

Bellevue 14 25 20 19 – 78

Liberty    15  7 10   8 – 40

Bellevue – Evlan Richard 7, Kenderick VanAckeran 5, John Ahrens 4, Will Locke 4, Colin Dressen 3, Aaron Bright 22, Cole Walton 2, Nate Sikma 19, Ian Gordon 12.

Liberty – Chandler Jenkins 9, Kylan Marlow 9, Ben Wessell 7, Shokri 5, Austin Hedeen 4, Agnew 2, Brow 2, Good 2, Bennett 0, Gilmore 0, Stedman 0.

Metro League

Jan. 29 Game

EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 64, INGRAHAM 54

Ingraham             11 17 10 16 – 54

Eastside Catholic  18   7 23 16 – 64

Ingraham – Devonte Spellman 21, Malik Barnes 13, Keith Gayden 7, Gada Ijito 6, Eric Pape 3, Omar  Benton 2, Ray Alvarez 0, Ted Parker 0, Tovar Sanchez 0.

Eastside Catholic – Jake Springfield 17, Joey Schreiber 15, Nile Kramer 13, Jonathan Callans 6, Matt Callans 2, Chevelle Walker 2, Griffin Devlin 0, Eddie Janicki 0, Luke Nelson 0, Michal Rambaldini 0.

Prep girls basketball

4A KingCo Conference

CREST DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Newport                     11  1                    15  1  Issaquah                    10  2                    13  3     Garfield                    9  3                    10  6 Skyline                         6  6                      9  7   Eastlake                      5  7                      8  7  Redmond                     3  9                      6 10

CROWN DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Woodinville                11  1                     15 1  Lake Washington        6  6                      8  8  Inglemoor                    5  7                      7 10 Roosevelt                    5  7                      8  7    Ballard                       1  11                    3 13 Bothell                         0  12                    1 15

Jan. 29 Games

Skyline 49, Eastlake 47

Garfield 59, Issaquah 53

Lake Washington 47, Ballard 30

Inglemoor 55, Bothell 50

Woodinville 43, Roosevelt 36

Newport 53, Redmond 40

Jan. 27 Games

Skyline 58, Inglemoor 51

Woodinville 54, Issaquah 47

Eastlake 60, Ballard 38

Newport 48, Bothell 28

Garfield 49, Lake Washington 49

Feb. 3 Games

Bothell at Issaquah

Woodinville at Skyline

Inglemoor at Eastlake

Lake Washington at Newport

Roosevelt at Garfield

Ballard at Redmond

Feb. 5 Games

Eastlake at Issaquah

Newport at Skyline

Redmond at Garfield

Woodinville at Ballard

Roosevelt at Inglemoor

Bothell at Lake Washington

Feb. 10 Games

Skyline at Redmond

Issaquah at Newport

Garfield at Eastlake

Inglemoor at Woodinville

Ballard at Bothell

Lake Washington at Roosevelt

SKYLINE 49, EASTLAKE 47

Skyline   12   8 13 16 – 49

Eastlake 12 17 12   6 – 47

Skyline – Kassia Fortier 12, Morgan Farrar 9, Michelle Bretl 8, Rachel Shim 6, Haley Smith 6, Christy Cofano 4, Amy Ziegler 0, Rachel Grasso 4, Allie Wyszynski 0, Cindy Nicholson 0.

Eastlake – Alyssa Charlston 15, Kendra Morrison 13, Katy Ainslie 6, Lauren Files 6, Abby Carlson 5, Jenna Hayden 2, Mercedes Bass 0, Annie Borges 0, Kenzie Carlson 0, Bella Zennan.

WOODINVILLE 54, ISSAQUAH 47

Issaquah       18  8 10 11 – 47

Woodinville    13 13 17 11 – 54

Issaquah – Maddey Pflaumer 17, Mackenzie Schiltz 12, Blaire Brady 11, Dayna Talley 4, Aimee Brakken 0, Domi Mendezona 2, Taryn Holmes 1, Morgan Young 0.

Woodinville – Amanda Frost 17, Ali Forde 13, Sarah Hale 12, Melissa Gilkey 10, Crystal Nybo 2, Maddie Graham 0, Carmen Vasilatos 0.

GARFIELD 59, ISSAQUAH 53

Issaquah 10 12 12 19 – 53

Garfield   10 17 19 13 – 59

Issaquah – Mackenzie Schiltz 17, Maddey Pflaumer 14, Blaire Brady 8, Taryn Holmes 6, Domi Mendezona 6, Aimee Brakken 2, Lexi Suprenant 0, Dayna Talley 0.

Garfield – Alysse Harris 20, Cora McManus 17, Nyasha Sarju 10, Bria Lancaster 1, Demarea Caples 5, DeAundrendey Dillard-Brown 4, Mykhaul Gadison 2, Quierra Farr 0, Ariana Sims.

SKYLINE 58, INGLEMOOR 51

Skyline    10 21 15 12 – 58

Inglemoor  8 15 18 10 – 41

Skyline – Kassia Fortier 22, Haley Smith 12, Christy Cofano 8, Morgan Farrar 6, Michelle Bretl 5, Lindsey Nicholson 3, Rachel Shim 2, Allie Wyszynski 2.

Inglemoor – Katie Taylor 12, Alexis McLeod 10, Mackenzie Iverson 9, Taylor Peacocke 9, Sarah Breysse 5, Rose Matsumoto 5, Melissa Wilson 2, Jessie Zou 0.

EASTLAKE 60, BALLARD 38

Eastlake 25 12 12 11 – 60

Ballard    8  14  7   9 – 38

Eastlake – Alyssa Charlston 25, Kendra Morrison 10, Katy Ainslie 7, Annie Borges 5, Lauren Files 4, Jenna Hayden 3, Mercedes Bass 2, Abby Carlson 2, Caleigh McCabe 2, Kenzie Carlson 0.

Ballard – Kayla Wenger 9, Morgan Bailess 10, Alexandra Lawrence 6, Theresa Moriarity 6, Tui Tautolo 4, Zoe Kasperzyk 2, Taylor Hall 1, Kendall Wall 0.

3A/2A KingCo Conference

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Mercer Island               8  0                    13  3  Bellevue                      7  2                    11  6 Juanita                          6  3                    10  7   Mount Si                    4  4                      8  8  Liberty                         4  5                      7 10    Interlake                   1  7                      8  8   Sammamish                      0  9                      2 14

Jan. 29 Games

Bellevue 41, Juanita 29

Liberty 50, Sammamish 25

Mercer Island 64, Interlake 47

Jan. 27 Games

Bellevue 41, Liberty 33

Mercer Island 82, Juanita 59

Mount Si 54, Sammamish 7

Feb. 3 Games

Mount Si at Juanita

Interlake at Sammamish

Mercer Island at Bellevue

Feb. 4 Game

Juanita at Liberty

Feb. 5 Games

Mount Si at Interlake

Sammamish at Mercer Island

Feb. 10 Games

Bellevue at Mount Si

Liberty at Mercer Island

Juanita at Interlake

LIBERTY 50, SAMMAMISH 25

Liberty        17 10 12 11 – 50

Sammamish  2   9   7  7 – 25

Liberty – Aspen Winegar 18, Maddie Birdsall 10, Danni Sjolander 7, Alexis Court 5, Breanne Faehnrich 6, Cari Fraley 2, Lindsey Linden 2, Halie Ericksen 1, Christina Huff 0, Kylee Johnson 0, Karlie Ludwig 0, Megan Tsutakawa 0.

Sammamish – Kelly Darling 6, Kendall Dougherty 3, Taylor Ferleman 2, Alayna Herring 2, Lauren Wing 2, Abur Al-Anzi 0, Estasany Alvarez 0, Maddie Cooley 0, Jennifer Garay 0, Joceyln Pinedro 0, Meg Tomlinson 0.

BELLEVUE 41, LIBERTY 33

Bellevue 6 12 11 12 – 41

Liberty    5  9  11  8 – 33

Bellevue – Natalie Anderson 5, Taylor Brazen 5, Quinn Gordon 3, Catelyn Webber 3, Shelby Fanning 2, Kelly Meggs 12, Alysssa Gilbert 1, Alli Cahill 0, Allie Cook 0, Katie Savard 0, Casey Warendorf 0.

Liberty – Maddie Birdsall 9, Aspen Winegar 13, Danni Sjolander 11, Alexis Court 0, Halie Ericksen 0, Breanne Faenhrich 0, Cari Fraley 0, Christina Huff 0, Kylee Johnson 0, Megan Tsutakawa 0.

Metro League

Jan. 29 Game

EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 60, INGRAHAM 56

Ingraham            12 10 12 21 – 56

Eastside Catholic   9 12 19 20 – 60

Ingraham – Rose Harbin 22, Marie Johanson 14, Brianna Lanier 6, Shelly Thach 6, Hallie Hawkins 6, Laurie Reddy 2, Caroline Deuwander 0, Kinsey Heden 0, Ariane Lozano 0.

Eastside Catholic – Carly Webster 16, Michaela O’Rourke 16, Sarah Hill 10, Courtney Brown 0, Megan Drews 0, Alex Johnston 6, Lauren Johnson 5, Morgan Kramer 3, Shannon Graves 2, Shelby Newell 2.

Prep boys swimming

KingCo Conference

Jan. 26 Meets

LIBERTY 104, SKYLINE 82

200 medley relay: 1, Liberty A (Luke Duschl, Shunya Asano, Austin Briggs, Logan Briggs) 1:46.08; 2, Skyline A 1:51.56; 3, Liberty B (Tucker Watts, Raymond Ha, Cameron Kaulia, Hayden Meriwether) 1:54.06. 200 freestyle: 1, Duschl (L) 2:00.00; 2, Kevin Hays (L) 2:06.56; 3, John Gerlach (S) 2:09.31; 4, Jake Millar (S) 2:12.59; 5, Tyler Larson (L) 2:19.96. 200 individual medley: 1, L. Briggs (L) 2:01.33; 2, Alex Palumbo (S) 2:13.12; 3, Asano (L) 2:16.12; 4, Watts (L) 2:25.12; 5, Kevin Kim (S) 2:33.09. 50 freestyle: 1, A. Briggs (L) 23.59; 2, David Jett (S) 24.03; 3, Meriwether (L) 24.90; 4, Mitch Kim (S) 24.96; 5, Alex Carey (S) 25.09. Diving: 1, Kaulia (L) 129.95; 2, Nicholas Riley (S) 124.95; 3, Chase Kenney (L) 118.70; 4, Matt Matches (S) 115.20; 5, Jarrett Brown (L) 114.29.

100 butterfly: 1, L. Briggs (L) 57.62; 2, Ha (L) 1:02.70; 3, Julian Lim (S) 1:06.41; 4, David Lowry (L) 1:07.18; 5, Jonathan Hong (S) 1:08.12. 100 freestyle: 1, A. Briggs (L) 52.84; 2, Gerlach (S) 56.25; 3, Tucker Russell (S) 56.75; 4, Carey (S) 58.59; 5, Andrew Kubeja (L) 58.87. 500 freestyle: 1 Palumbo (S) 5:09.90; 2, Hays (L) 5:43.61; 3, Ashton Powell (S) 5:48.37; 4, Rahul Gupta (S) 6;38.53; 5, Brown (L) 6:48.06. 200 freestyle relay: 1, Liberty (Asano, Kaulia, Meriwether A. Briggs) 1:39.90; 2, Skyline A (Gerlach, M. Kim, Carey, Palumbo) 1:40.18; 3, Skyline B (Connor Lawhead, Russell, Millar, Matches) 1:41.59. 100 backstroke: 1, Duschl (L) 59.36; 2, Mitchel Corson (S) 1:02.53; 3, Jett (S) 1:03.09; 4, Watts (L) 1:04.12; 5, Max Marber (S) 1:20.26. 100 breaststroke: 1, Asano (L) 1:06.68; 2, Ha (L) 1:08.68; 3, Alex Marber (S) 1:12.68; 4, K. Kim (S) 1:15.18; 5, TJ Forney (S) 1:15.46. 400 freestyle relay: 1, Skyline A (Gerlach, Powell, Jett, Palumbo) 2:43.06; 2, Liberty (Duschl, Hays, Watt, L. Briggs) 3:43.01; 3, Skyline B (Lawhead, Millar, Matches, K. Kim) 4:08.09.

NEWPORT 99.5, ISSAQUAH 80.5

200 medley relay: 1, Newport (Ben Allen, Alex Peterson, Dehlan Gwo, Sebastian Bury) 1:45.79*; 2, Issaquah (Gentry Gevers, Austin Melody, Willy Matsuda, Spencer McCulloh) 1:51.79. 200 freestyle: 1, Allen (N) 1:50.55*; 2, Skyler Kersten (I) 1:59.28; 3, Brian Ruggles (I) 2:00.60. 200 individual medley: 1, Gwo (N) 2:07.60; 2, Melody (I) 2:13.56; 4, Gevers (I) 2:16.73. 50 freestyle: 1, Bury (N) 23.16; 2, McCulloh (I) 24.62; 4, Jack Taylor (I) 24.98; 5, Ben Halter (I) 25.26. Diving: 1, Brandon Pomeroy (I) 184.85.

100 butterfly: 1, Matsuda (I) 56.79; 2, Nate Bean (I) 1:02.61. 100 freestyle: 1, Bury (N) 50.27*; 2, Ruggles (I) 51.84; 4, McCulloh (I) 54.96; 5, Dave Nam (I) 57.57. 500 freestyle: 1, Allen (N) 4:59.15*; 2, Kersten (I) 5:35.79; 4, Connor Mowers (I) 6:50.83; 5, Evan Ko (I) 7:08.28. 200 freestyle relay: 1, Issaquah (Ruggles, Gevers, Kersten, McCulloh) 1:39.49. 100 backstroke: 1, Gwo (N) 57.25*; 2, Matsuda (I) 59.81; 3, Taylor (I) 1:02.87. 100 breaststroke: 1, Peterson (N) 1:07.35; 2, Melody (I) 1:07.49; 3, Gevers (I) 1:12.14; 5, Jake Walin (I) 1:16.72. 400 freestyle relay: 1, Newport (Bury, Gwo, Nicholas Weiss, Allen) 3:30.41; 2, Issaquah (Ruggles, Matsuda, Kersten, Taylor) 3:37.86.

Jan. 28 Meet

ISSAQUAH 125, SAMMAMISH 48

200 medley relay: 1, Issaquah A (Jack Taylor, William Kim, Nate Bean, Jake Walin) 1:57.13; 2, Issaquah E (Willy Matsuda, Austin Melody, Keaton Johns, Troy Potensky) 2:01.14. 200 freestyle: 1, Spencer McCulloh (I) 2:04.83; 3, Jacob Masaki (I) 2:25.88; 5, Mitchell Undi (I) 2:28.75. 200 individual medley: 1, Kim (I) 2:43.12; 2, Connor Mowers (I) 2:43.45. 50 freestyle: 1, Matsuda (I) 24.15; 2, Taylor (I) 24.75. Diving: 1, Brandon Pomeroy (I) 184.40.

100 butterfly: 1, Melody (I) 1:03.14; 2, Bean (I) 1:03.56. 100 freestyle: 1, McCulloh (I) 56.28; 2, Nam (I) 57.61; 4, Walin (I) 58.83. 500 freestyle: 1, Chris Gott (S) 6:34.42; 2, Ko (I) 6:39.21; 3, Mowers (I) 6:48.44; 4, Gevers (I) 7:12.98. 200 freestyle relay: 1, Issaquah A (Ben Halter, Gevers, Alec Balkman, Kersten) 1:45.37; 2, Issaquah D (McCulloh, Undi, Potensky, Matsuda) 1:46.52. 100 backstroke: 1, Gevers (I) 1:02.64; 3, Melody (I) 1:14.74; 4, Elliot Salmon (I) 1:16.00. 100 breaststroke: 1, Brian Ruggles (I) 1:08.92; 2, Kersten (I) 1:09.42; 5, Halter (I) 1:19.11. 400 freestyle relay: 1, Issaquah D (Melody, Masaki, Undi, McCulloh) 4:00.62; 2, Issaquah A (Bean, Alex Lambdin, Alan Trinh, Walin) 4:02.57.

Metro League

Jan. 28

BISHOP BLANCHET 110, EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 47

200 medley relay- 1, Bishop Blanchet (Corlin Sievers, Sam Bulkley, Alex Santiago, Matt Haines) 1:52.80. 200 freestyle: 1, Santiago (BB) 2:00.35. 200 individual medley: 1, Sievers (BB) 2:19.77. 50 freestyle: 1, Haines (BB) 24.30. 100 butterfly: 1, Bulkley (BB) 1:00.60. 100 freestyle: 1, Haines (BB) 54.14. 500 freestyle: 1, Ethan Hallowell (EC) 4:57.20. 200 freestyle relay: 1, Bishop Blanchet (Bulkley, Haines, Andrew Hinkley, Sievers) 1:39.01. 100 backstroke: 1, Santiago (BB) 1:02.94. 100 breaststroke: 1, Hallowell (EC) 1:06.91. 400 freestyle relay: 1, Bishop Blanchet (Hinkley, Sievers, Santiago, Unopal) 3:45.52.

Prep girls swimming

Metro League

Jan. 28 Meet

BISHOP BLANCHET 113, EASTSIDE CATHOLIC 54

200 medley relay – 1, Eastside Catholic (Hitchings, Rehn, Whiteman, McCann) 2:07.83. 200 freestyle: 1, Molly McCloskey (BB) 2:12.47. 200 individual medley: 1, Sarah Hubbard (BB) 2:32.16. 50 freestyle: 1, Rehn (EC) 28.74. 100 butterfly: 1, Molly Manea (BB) 1:08.57. 100 freestyle: 1, Summer Nash (BB) 1:06.27. 500 freestyle: 1, Claire Daigneault (BB) 6:24.23. 200 freestyle relay: 1, Bishop Blanchet (Daigneault, Sandy Dasallo, Hubbard, Manea) 1:52.75. 100 backstroke: 1, Hitchings (EC) 1:15.23. 100 breaststroke: 1, Whiteman (EC) 1:17.43. 400 freestyle relay: 1, Bishop Blanchet (Lilla Bannister, Daigeneault, Molly Higan, Clark) 4:19.80.

Prep wrestling

KingCo Conference

Jan. 28 Matches

LIBERTY 44, MOUNT SI 28

103: double forfeit. 112: Dan Velasquez (L) p. Mckenzie Will, 1:22. 119: Andrew Sypher (MS) p. Michael Shaw, 0:51. 125: Cody Botten (MS) won by forfeit. 130: Riley Richmond (L) p. Bruce Stuart, 4:23. 135: Ben Larsen (MS) p. Danny Dapper, 3:32. 140: Trey Botten (MS) p. Kevin Tu, 4:42. 145: Josh Muttart (L) p. Connor Klupar, 3:40. 152: Hamilton Noel (L) p. Connor Deutch, 3:58. 160: Jay Chakravarty (L) won by forfeit. 171: Brandon Studer (L) maj. dec. against Shane Dixon, 18-8. 189: Nick Bezanson (L) p. Zach Storm, 5:57. 215: Chris Harlin (L) maj. dec. against Erik Sorvik, 10-0. 285; Josh Mitchell (MS) maj. dec. against Nathan Tinseth, 8-0.

LIBERTY 46, SKYLINE 26

103: Justin Manipis (S) won by forfeit. 112: Dan Velasquez (L) p. Jo Tono, 1:59. 119: Jerred Kiss (S) p. Michael Shaw, 0:43. 125: Christian Caldwell (S) won by forfeit. 130: Riley Richmond (L) d. Collin Ehret, 6-5. 135: Danny Dapper (L) p. Ryan Anderson, 3:45. 140: Wright Noel (L) maj. dec. against Ren Reh, 10-2. 145: Jordan McCaslin (S) maj. dec. against Josh Muttart, 16-3. 152: Hamilton Noel (L) d. Danny Christianson, 6-5. 160: Jay Chakravarty (L) won by forfeit. 171: Brandon Studer (L) won by forfeit. 189: Nick Bezanson (L) p. Sean McAlhaney, 3:29. 215: Anthony DeMatteo (S) maj. dec. against Chris Harlin, 14-1. 285: Nathan Tinseth (L) p. Damon Mantel, 0:36.

SKYLINE 45, MOUNT SI 33

103: Justin Manipis (S) p. Cody Bizzell, 0:40. 112: Jo Tono (S) p. Mckenzie Will, 1:01. 119: Jerred Kiss (S) won by forfeit. 125: Collin Ehret (S) d. Bruce Shaw, 11-10. 130: Tyler White (S) won by forfeit. 135: Ben Larsen (MS) p. Ryan Anderson, 1:39. 140: Trey Botton (MS) p. Ben Reh, 5:46. 145: Jordan McCaslin (S) p. Connor Klupar, 1:16. 152: Danny Christianson (S) p. Connor Deutsch, 1:12. 160: Lee Amador (MS) won by forfeit. 171: Shane Dixon (MS) d. Ryan Adamson, 4-3. 189: Zach Storm (MS) p. Sean McAlhaney, 0:22. 285: Josh Mitchell (MS) won by forfeit.

LIBERTY 41, ISSAQUAH 30

103: John Mele (L) won by forfeit. 112: Dan Velasquez (L) maj. dec. against Max Tickman, 10-2. 119: Ty Morton (I) p. Michael Shaw, 3:17. 125: Almen Thorpe (I) won by forfeit. 130: Andrew Ramirez (I) p. Riley Richmond, 3:12. 135: Jordan Tanner (I) p. Danny Dapper, 1:02. 140: Wright Noel (L) maj. dec. against David White, 12-0. 145: Hamilton Noel (L) p. Sean Novak 5:04. 152: Jay Muttart (L) d. Taylor Evans, 12-10. 160: Jay Chakravarty (L) won by forfeit.171: Brandon Studer (L) d.Tyler Volk, 8-7. 189: Nick Bezanson (L) d. Alex Stevens, 10-5. 215: Chris Harlin (L) won by forfeit. 285: Nathan Tinseth (L) won by forfeit.

ISSAQUAH 48, MOUNT SI 33

103: John Mele (I) p. William Beach, 0:18. 112: Max Tickman (I) p. McKinley Cook, 3:47. 125: Cody Botten (MS) p. Almen Thorpe, 3:48. 135: Jordan Tanner (I) p. Ben Larsen, 1:51. 140: David White (I) p. Trey Botten, 5:10. 145: Brandon Pearson (I) p. Connor Klupar, 3:27. 152: Connor Deutsch (MS) d. Taylor Evans, 16-14. 171: Tyler Volk (I) d. Shane Dixon, 8-2. 189: Zach Storm (MS) d. Alex Stevens, 8-2. 215: Erik Sorvik (MS) p. Matt Solusod, 4:42.

Jan. 27 Match

INTERLAKE 45, SKYLINE 25

103: Justin Manipis (S) maj. dec. against Nigel Miles, 13-0. 112: Jo Tono (S) p. Markus Kopp, 3:24. 119: Daniel Montoya (I) p. Jerred Kiss, 3:59. 125: Joshua Okrent (I) d. Collin Ehret, 4-2. 130: Feynman Liana (I) p. Tyler White, 1:46. 135: Jacob Wilson (I) p. Ryan Anderson, 3:02. 140: Ben Reh (S) d. Rigel Kuhn, 9-3. 145: Christian Schultz (I) p. Jordan McCaslin, 2:21. 152: Danny Christianson (S) d. Jacob Marks, 7-6. 160: Robert Mueller (I) won by forfeit. 171: Sam Chapman (I) won by forfeit. 189: Andy Agus (I) won by forfeit. 215: Sean McAlhaney (S) d. Michael Henderson, 13-7. 285: Anthony DeMatteo (S) p. Tine Ngauamo, 0:50.

Youth gymnastics

Seattle Open

Results for Gymnastics East:

LEVEL 4

Francesca Paszkeicz: 2, all-around, 35.650; vault, 9.150; bars, 8.8; beam, 9.1; floor, 8.6. Annelise Fletcher: 2, all-around, 35.400; vault, 9.0; bars, 8.5; beam, 9.45; floor, 8.45. Rachel Arms: 4, all-around, 35.200; vault, 9.3; bars, 9.1; beam, 8.6; floor, 8.2.

Maya Mandyam: 1, all-round, 35.000; vault, 9.15; bars, 9.0; beam, 8.95; floor, 7.9. Alexandra Marsh: 6, all-around, 34.900; vault, 9.4; bars, 9.1; beam, 8.6; floor, 7.8.

Sarah Walsh: 3, all-around, 34.350; vault, 8.95; bars, 8.6; beam, 8.65; floor, 8.15.

Amie Benoit: 2, all-around, 34.250; vault, 9.1; bars, 8.35; beam, 8.7; floor, 8.1. Alexa Steffens: 4, all-around, 33.850; vault, 9.0; bars, 8.35; beam, 7.8; floor, 8.15. Hallie Caudle: 5, all-around, 33.750; vault, 8.9; bars, 8.85; beam, 8.0; floor, 8.0. Jenna Wisler: 5, all-around, 33.500; vault, 9.0; bars, 8.8; beam, 8.1; floor, 7.6. Elizabeth Larimer: 7, all-around, 33.300; vault, 9.2; bars, 8.8; beam, 8.2; floor, 7.1.

Jennifer Davis: 6, all-round, 33.100; vault, 9.2; bars, 8.6; beam, 7.8; floor, 7.5.

Raelynn Fleisher: 1, all-around, 32.600; vault, 8.8; bars, 8.2; beam, 8,2; floor, 7.4. Samantha Pau: 2, all-around, 32.350; vault, 8.7; bars, 8.5; beam, 7.95; floor, 7.2. Stephanie Pau: 6, all-around, 32.300; vault, 8.4; bars, 8.5; beam, 8.0; floor, 7.2. Birkley Meade: 7, all-around, 30.950; vault, 8.4; bars, 8.6; beam, 7,35l floor, 6.6.

(Team finished fourth, 107.850).

LEVEL 5

Anneka Claudio: 1, all-around, 36.500; vault, 8.95; bars, 9.325; beam, 9.175; floor, 9.05.

Abigail Hotchkiss: 1, all-around, 36.950; vault, 9.2; bars, 8.35; beam, 9.35; floor, 9.05. Hannah Walsh: 2, all-around, 35.800; vault, 9.15; bars, 8.65; beam, 8.9; floor, 9.1. Isabelle Miller: 3, all-around, 35.150; vault, 8.575; bars, 8.525; beam, 8.75; floor, 9.3. Rebecca Cyr: 4, all-around, 35.075; vault, 8.725; bars, 8.5; beam, 8.475; floor, 9.375.

Sophia Lazich: 2, all-around, 35.075; vault, 8.675; bars, 8.85; beam, 8.45; floor, 9.1.

Grace Johnson: 1, all-around, 34.600; vault, 8.45; bars, 8.2; beam, 8.75; floor, 9.2.

Olivia Miller: 1, all-around, 34.425; vault, 7.85; bars, 8.475; beam, 8.95; floor, 9.15. Tessa Lazich; 2, all-around, 34.400; vault, 8.4; bars, 8.1; beam, 8.9; floor, 9.0.

Emily Culbertson: 4, all-around, 34.400; vault, 8.1; bars, 8.7; beam, 8.8; floor, 8.8.

Ashleigh Helms: 3, all-around, 34.325; vault, 7.,85; bars, 8.65; beam, 8.75; floor, 9.1. Julia Davis: 4, all-around, 34.125; vault, 8.35; bars, 8.375; beam, 9.025; floor, 8.375. Sara Fitzgerald: 7, all-around, 33.150; vault, 8.525; bars, 7.55; beam, 8.7; floor, 8.375.

Katrina Atkinson: 5, all-around, 33.100; vault, 8.65; bars, 8.15; beam, 8.8; floor, 7.5. Payton Lester: 6, all-around, 32.150; vault, 7.75; bars, 8.05; beam, 8.2; floor, 8.15.

Sophia Schuler: 6, all-around, 31.950; vault, 7.725; bars, 7.825; beam, 8.1; floor, 8.3. Emily Bautel: 7, all-around, 29.850; vault, 7.95; bars, 6.1; beam, 8.8; floor, 7.0.

Olivia Gasca: 7, all-around, 29.075; vault, 8.275; bars, 5.0; beam, 7.7; floor, 8.1.

(Team finished second 109.600).

Youth swimming

January Challenge

DIVISION 7

Results for Issaquah Swim Team:

BOYS

10-and-under

50 breaststroke: 1, Kinnear 38.83; 2, B. Leu 45.22; 3, W. O’Daffer 45.81; 4, Leahy 46.19; 5, Yue 46.50; 6, Gieseke 49.78; 7, Ernst 49.79; 9, Voros 53.59; 11, Falkner 54.77; 13, Wang 56.96; 14, Sun 58.28; 15, C. Leu 1:05.77; 16, Poggemann 1:14.47; 17, Schahrer 1:15.10. 100 breaststroke: 1, Kinnear 1:21.59; 2, Van Nortwick 1:45.25; 3, Cape 1:46.78; 4, Ngo 1:50.07; 5, Gieseke 1:50.12; 7, Ernst 1:58.02.

50 butterfly: 1, Cassady 34.37; 2, B. Leu 35.87; 3, Graham 37.94; 4, W. O’Daffer 39.52; 5, Melody 42.68; 7, Ngo 43.83; 8, Falkner 44.43; 9, Van Nortwick 53.90. 200 individual medley: 1, B. Leu 2:51.19; 2, Leahy 2:52.39; 3, W. O’Daffer 3:05.09; 4, Melody 3:09.07; 5, Falkner 3:18.89; 6, Voros 3:19.47; 7, Ngo 3:28.80; 8, Fentress 3:30.70; 9, Gieseke 3:41.75.

200 freestyle relay: 1, IST A (B. Leu, Kinnear, Leahy, Graham) 2:07.27; 2, IST C (Falkner, Melody, Gieseke, Van Nortwick) 2:33.95; 3, IST D (Fentress, Yue, Cape, Arrazola) 2:41.68; 4, IST B (W. O’Daffer, H. O’Daffer, Voros, Ernst) 2:44.31. 200 medley relay: 1, IST A (W. O’Daffer, Cassady, Kinnear, B. Leu) 2:16.89; 2, IST B (Falkner, Melody, Graham, Poggemann) 2:52.42; 3, IST C (Voros, Van Nortwick, Gieseke, Ernst) 3:01.34; 5, IST D (C. Leu, Burukhim, Yue, Wang) 3:31.05.

11-12

50 freestyle: 1, Nick Klatt 26.15; 2, Connor Broughton 28.43; 6, Nick Nava 33.85; 9, Jacob Gonzalez 36.80; 10, Jared Juhn 37.99; 11, Matias Tung 42.18; 12, Maxim Burukhim 50.82. 100 freestyle: 1, Broughton 1:02.96; 2, Jackson Berman 1:01.99; 3, Jacob Leahy 1:02.46; 5, Benjamin Cape 1:11.97; 9, Xavier Graham 1:16.56; 10, Nava 1:17.38; 11, Alex Sun 1:19.01; 12 Brandon Baier 1:21.50; 13, Ian Rasquinha 1:25.48; 14, Juhn 1:36.55; 15, Tung 1:47.58; 16, Burukhim 1:47..62. 200 freestyle: 2, Nolan Hoover 2:14.69; 3, Ian Sada 2:24.57; 5, Jason Klein 2:36.97; 6, Connor Applegate 2:49.99; 7, Graham 2:50.91. 500 freestyle: 2, Sada 6:16.63; 3, Mikel Arrazola 6:56.29.

50 backstroke: 1, Klatt 29.20; 2, Hoover 30.34; 3, Berman 32.99; 5, Graham 38.36; 6, Nava 39.86; 7, Baier 39.87; 9, Gonzalez 43.61; 10, Juhn 45.07; 11, Tung 50.71. 100 backstroke: 1, Broughton 1:08.29; 3, Sado 1:14.90; 5, Cape 1:24.87; 7, Nava 1:30.00; 8, Juhn 1:45.34; 9, Burukhim 1:55.60; 10, Tung 2;04.83. 200 backstroke: 1, Broughton 2;26.57; 2, Klein 2:51.09.

50 breaststroke: 1, Leahy 37.96; 2, Berman 40.61; 5, Applegate 50.43; 6, Baier 54.33; 7, Gonzalez 55.32; 8, Tung 55.46. 100 breaststroke: 1, Leahy 1:24.29; 2, Berman 1:25.90; 3, Graham 1:33.05; 5, Arrazola 1:36.81; 6, Juhn 1:58.70. 200 breaststroke: 1, Klatt 2:40.72; 2, Hooever 2:47.11; 3, Berman 3:04.56; 4, Leahy 3:09.71; 5, Graham 3:11.54; 6, Sado 3:21.08; 8, Klein 3:37.70.

50 butterfly: 1, Broughton 32.11; 5, Gonzalez 39.57; 6, Applegate 40.29; 7, Nava 44.63; 8, Baier 45.19; 9, Burukhim 55.46. 100 butterfly: 1, Broughton 1:10.98; 2, Sado 1:17.38. 200 butterfly: 1, Klatt 2:25.78. 100 individual medley: 1, Berman 1:13.65; 2, Cape 1;22.14; 5, Tung 1;51.88. 200 individual medley: 1, Leahy 2:38.37; 2, Arrazola 2:53.98; 3, Cape 2:55.64; 4, Sun 3:04.17; 5, Graham 3:10.90; 6, Rasquinha 3:35.52. 400 individual medley: 1, Hoover 5:19.91; 2, Leahy 6:08.11.

200 medley relay: 1, IST A (Hoover, Broughton, Leahy, Klatt) 2;02.83; 2, IST B (Klein, Graham, Sado, Berman) 2:18.31; 4, IST C (Tung, Nava, Baier, Burukhim) 3:17.09. 200 freestyle relay: 1, IST A (Leahy, Broughton, Berman, Sado) 1:55.61; 3, IST C (Nava, Alex Sun, Arrazola, Baier) 2:21.49; 4, IST B (Cape, Graham, C. Leu, Joshua Sun) 2:34.66; 5, IST D (Rasquinha, Juhn Tung, Burukhim) 3:03.14.

13-14

50 freestyle: 1, Ben Nussbaum 26.25; 2, Paul Jett 26.46; 3, Chris Freeberg 27.80; 4, Lucas Ung 27.90; 6, Bryan Yue 29.92; 7, Andre Garay 30.61. 100 freestyle: 1, Freeberg 1:00.99; 2, Elliot Schwinn 1:01.25; 3, Matt Haynie 1:01.89; 5, Richard Baron 1:02.94; 7, Yue 1:08.36; 8, Carter Ray 1:12.69; 9, Garay 1:14.34; 10, Goku Kumarresen 1:19.28. 200 freestyle: 1, B. Nussbaum 2:03.56; 2, Jett 2:07.79; 3, Ung 2:08.08; 4, Tom Hutchison 2:08.87; 5, E. Schwinn 2:13.69; 7, Freeberg 2:15.53; 8, Haynie 2:16.83; 9, Malcolm Mitchell 2:21.13; 10, Keith Nussbaum 2:21.17; 11, Kevin Nam 2:23.83; 12, Devyn Crich 2:48.39; 13, Kumarresen 3:01.97. 500 freestyle: 1, Connor Biehl 6:10.36; 2, K. Nussbaum 6:11.40; 3, Freeberg 6:23.50; 4, Mitchell 6:29.18; 5, Nam 6:47.89; 6, Connor Schwinn 7:04.46. 7, Sebastian Duboc 7:25.32.

50 backstroke: 1, Ray 36.77. 100 backstroke: 1, Mitchell 1:09.17; 2, Haynie 1:13.69; 4, C. Schwinn 1:21.16; 5, Garay 1:21.77; 6, Kumarresen 1:27.25; 7, Yue 1:37.16; 8, Duboc 1:41.05. 200 backstroke: 1, B. Nussbaum 2:19.39; 2, Hutchison 2:19.46; 3, Jett 2:22.61; 4, Freeberg 2:23.97; 6, Haynie 2:36.47; 7, E. Schwinn 2:37.19; 9, K. Nussbaum 2:38.98; 10, Ray 3:07.84; 11, C. Schwinn 3:09.91; 12, Kumarresen 3:11.16; 13, Crich 3:11.97; 14, Yue 3:29.09.

50 breaststroke: 1, Garay 40.51. 100 breaststroke: 2, E. Schwinn 1:19.20; 3, Haynie 1:21.96; 4, K. Nussbaum 1:25.26; 5, Ray 1:25.35; 6, Biehl 1:25.71; 7, Mitchell 1:29.02. 200 breaststroke; 1, Jett 2:45.33; 2, E. Schwinn 2:45.77; 3, Hutchison 2:47.86; 4, Ung 2:49.71; 5, Biehl 2:57.06; 6, Duboc 3:06.04; 7, Baron 3:08.94; 8, Mitchell 3:14.14; 9, Ray 3:14.78; 10, Crich 3:19.12; 11, Kumarresen 3:27.33.

50 butterfly: 1, Garay 35.86; 2, Yue 40.36. 100 butterfly: 2, Nam 1:12.87; 3, Crich 1:18.03; 4, C. Schwinn 1:24.99; 5, Garay 1:30.13. 200 butterfly: 1, Biehl 2:39.25; 2, Baron 2:39.62; 3, K. Nussbaum 2:47.89. 100 individual medley: 2, Kumurressen 1:28.42. 200 individual medley: 1, E. Schwinn 2:28.30; 2, Freeberg 2:33.18; 3, Biehl 2:34.08; 4, K. Nussbaum 2:35.71; 5, Baron 2:37.04; 6, Nam 2:42.01; 8, Yue 3:10.71. 400 individual medley: 1, B. Nussbaum 5:01.16; 2, Ung 5:06.75; 3, Biehl 5:24.46; 4, Haynie 5:26.21; 5, Mitchell 5:44.01; 6, Baron 5:48.66; 7, C. Schwinn 6:07.92.

15-and-over

100 freestyle: 1, Gentry Gevers 54.80; 2, Kevin Hays 55.47. 200 freestyle: 1, Logan Briggs 1:48.68; 2, Ben Allen 1:49.77; 3, Michael Rochford 1:50.03; 4, Peter Trahms 1:54.07; 5, Hays 2:07.93. 500 freestyle: 1, Gevers 5:36.35. 100 backstroke: 1, Gevers 1:00.02. 200 backstroke: 1, Rochford 2:00.70; 2, Allen 2:05.25; 3, Chase Goulart 2:07.20; 4, Trahms 2:14.68; 6, Hays 2:28.72.

100 breaststroke: 1, Hays 1:12.06. 200 breaststroke: 1, Briggs 2:21.90; 2, Goulart 2:22.40; 3, Allen 2:22.62; 4, Trahms 2:24.28; 5, Hyas 2:40.96. 100 butterfly: 1, Gevers 1:02.80. 200 butterfly: 1, Goulart 2:04.96; 2, Rochford 2;05.90; 3, Briggs 2:07.69. 200 individual medley: 1, Hays 2:20.20. 400 individual medley: 1, Briggs 4:23.57; 2, Rochford 4:23.99; 3, Goulart 4:28.15; 4, Trahms 4:33.13; 5, Allen 4:34.49.

13-and-over 200 freestyle relay: 1, IST A (Gentry Gevers, Kevin Hays, Chris Freeberg, Richard Baron) 1:47.58; 2, IST B (Elliot Schwinn, Matt Haynie, Connor Biehl, Malcolm Mitchell) 1:55.79; 3, IST C (Connor Schwinn, Keith Nussbaum, Kevin Nam, Sebastian Duboc) 2:00.98.

11-and-over 200 medley relay: 1, IST A (Freeberg, E. Schwinn, Baron, Haynie) 2:05.08; 2, IST B (Lucas Ung, K. Nussbaum, Nam, Biehl) 2:00.81; 3, IST D (Tom Hutchison, Deyvn Crich, Jacob Gonzalez, Ben Nussbaum) 2:11.66; 4, IST C (Carter Ray, Hays, Mitchell, C. Schwinn) 2:12.31.

Washington Open

At King County Aquatic Center

Results for Issaquah Swim Team and other local swimmers:

WOMEN

50 freestyle: C final, 19, Stacy Maier 25.25; prelims, 30, Kayla DiMicco 25.57; 44, Kaela Nurmi 26.17; 65, Stephanie Munoz 26.52; 89, Cassie Burgess 27.39; 92, Brigid Mackey 27.46; 107, Anastasia Kosykh 27.88; 114, Yui Umezawa 28.11; 133, Kimi Rogers 30.00. 100 freestyle: A final, 3, Katie Kinnear 52.08; prelims, 34, Maria Volodkevich 55.18; 37, Nicole Lecoq 55.28; 45, DiMicco 55.56; 48, Kayla Flaten 55.71; 60, Kara Beauchamp 56.16; 67, Mackenna Briggs 56.62; 69, Maier 56.71; 70, Jessica Rivers 56.73; 94. Helen Liu 57.60; 109, Kosykh 58.13; 110, Mackey 58.16; 111, Burgess 58.17; 127, Munoz 58.63; 140, Toni Scarcello 59.26; 14

Bookmark and Share

Comments

Comments are closed.