College News

March 16, 2010

Students graduate from WWU

The following Washington State University students from Issaquah have earned undergraduate degrees for the fall 2009 semester:

Michael Irwin, Bachelor of Arts in general studies; Trevor Spencer, Bachelor of Arts in interdisciplinary concentration; and Corey Stephenson, Bachelor of Arts in business administration, marketing.

Students make deans’ lists

Jessica L. Klein, a freshman from Issaquah, was among the 710 students named to Gonzaga University dean’s list for fall semester 2009. Students must earn between a 3.5 and 3.69 grade point average to be listed.

Joshua Twaddle, 2009 graduate of Skyline High School, was one of more than 850 Pacific Lutheran students to be named to the fall 2009 dean’s list. To be honored requires a grade point average of at least 3.5. He is the son of Carolyn and Robert Twaddle.

Alex Severin, 2009 graduate of Issaquah High School, made the dean’s list at American University, in Washington, D.C. To qualify, a student must have completed 15 graded credits with an average grade point average of at least 3.5.

Kaylen Stix, Newcastle resident and 2009 graduate of Liberty High School, made the dean’s list for the fall quarter at the University of Oregon. To qualify, a student must achieve a GPA of 3.75 or better. Stix is a freshman majoring in mathematics.

Tasche earns education degree

Ashleigh Tasche, of Issaquah, has received a Master of Arts degree in mathematics education from Western Governors University, in Salt Lake City, Utah.

North earns CIA degree

Graham North, of Issaquah, earned his associate degree in Culinary Arts from The Culinary Institute of America on Oct. 16, 2009. Graham is a 2006 graduate of Issaquah High School.

Newson receives scholarship

Joshua Newson, of Issaquah, was one of 112 awardees from the University of Washington to receive a Mary Gates Endowment for Students scholarship. Newson received the scholarship for his research project “Equating the way we Receive Racial Outgroups.”

Issaquah Rotary honors students of the month

March 16, 2010

The Rotary Club of Issaquah recently honored the following seniors as its students of the month for February. Read more

All about health

March 16, 2010

David Lingenbrink (left) provides a ‘fine specimen’ with a pinprick of blood for a free blood sugar check administered by Timi Harvey, a registered nurse care manager from Virginia Mason Issaquah during the Health and Safety Fair held March 13 at Pickering Farm. Health care professionals from 40 companies, hospitals and public agencies provided information, screenings and complimentary services during the free event.

Sakura Dean, 3, rolls her eyes while trying out a new toothbrush from a gift bag provided by Dr. Thomas R. Quickstad as mom Chieko looks on.

Oleg Lozovskyy, a medical assistant at Overlake Medical Center Issaquah, administers free blood pressure, pulse and respiration checks. Photos by Greg Farrar

Who’s News

March 16, 2010

EFR fire marshal to retire Read more

Military News

March 16, 2010

Hoepker-Macaya completes Army basic training Read more

Eagles eye trifecta in state titles

March 16, 2010

Although there were some rough edges, the Issaquah High School lacrosse club opened its 2010 season with a victory March 13 as the Eagles defeated visiting Jesuit, of Portland, Ore., 14-7. Read more

Hoopsters selected to all KingCo teams

March 16, 2010

Cory Hutsen, a center for the Skyline High School boys team, and Maddey Pflaumer, a forward for the Issaquah girls team, were key players for their respective teams throughout the basketball season. Read more

Scoreboard

March 16, 2010

Prep boys basketball

4A KingCo Conference

CREST DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Skyline                       13  3                    22  5   Garfield                    13  3                    17  6   Eastlake                    10  6                    18 10 Redmond                     5  11                   6  14  Newport                     4  12            5  15           Issaquah                   2  12                   4  13

CROWN DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Lake Washington       10  6                    17  9  Woodinville               10  6                    14  9 Inglemoor                     9  7                    12 10    Bothell                      8  8                    12 12  Ballard                        6  10                    7 15 Roosevelt                    5  11                    5 15

All-league team

FIRST TEAM

G-F Michael Russo (Eastlake), 6-5, Sr/

C Cory Hutsen (Skyline), 6-9, Sr.

G Dominic Ballard (Bothell), Sr.

F Ryan Guisness (Lake Washington), Sr.

G Matt Staudacher (Lake Washington), Soph.

G Glenn Brooks (Garfield), 6-1, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

G Eric Bryant (Inglemoor), 5-8, Jr.

F Kasen Williams (Skyline), 6-3, Jr.

G Des’Juan Newton (Garfield), 6-2, Sr.

G Dillon Pericin (Eastlake), 5-10, Sr.

C Maxx Forde (Woodinville), 6-4, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

C Darien Nelson-Henry (Lake Washington), 6-9, Soph.

F Wilson Platt (Garfield), 6-6, Sr.

G Nick Jones (Issaquah), 6-1, Soph.

G Joey Reavley (Woodinville), 5-11, Jr.

G Andy Nwaelele (Inglemoor), 6-1, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eastlake – Kyle Hansen, Conner Iraola. Issaquah – Joe Evans. Skyline – Connor Gacek, Miles Edwards.

SPECIAL HONORS

Player of the year: Michael Russo (Eastlake).

Coach of the year: J. Jay Davis (Skyline)

3A/2A KingCo Conference

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Bellevue                     11  1                    24   5 Mount Si                   10  2                    16   8  Mercer Island                          8  4                    12 12   Sammamish               6  6                    16 11 Liberty                         4  8                      7 14 Juanita                         2  10                    6 15   Interlake                          1  11                    7 13

3A State Tournament

At Tacoma Dome

March 13 Games

Meadowdale 66, Franklin 55, fifth-eighth places

Glacier Peak 63, Bellevue 59, fourth-seventh places

Lakes 76, Shadle Park 68, third-sixth places

Union 51, Enumclaw 50, first-second places

March 10

Bellevue 50, Foster 34

March 11

Enumclaw 66, Bellevue 63

March 12

Bellevue 66, O’Dea 54

All-league team

FIRST TEAM

G Aaron Bright (Bellevue), 5-11, Sr.

G Tanner Riley (Mount Si), 6-3, Sr.

F Nate Sikma (Bellevue), 6-6, Jr.

G Quinn Sterling (Mercer Island), 6-4, Jr.

G Ryon Cunnigan (Juanita), 6-0, Sr.

C Kaj Sherman (Mercer Island), 6-11, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

G Chandler Jenkins (Liberty), 5-10, Jr.

G Zander Nelson (Mount Si), 6-0, Sr.

G Daniel Wruble (Sammamish), Sr.

F John Steinberg (Sammamish), Soph.

F Dallas Smith (Mount Si), 6-3, Jr.

SPECIAL HONORS

Player of the year: Aaron Bright (Bellevue).

Coach of the year: Wes Newton (Sammamish)

Prep girls basketball

4A KingCo Conference

CREST DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Issaquah                     14  2                    23  6 Newport                     12  4                    20  7      Garfield                 10  6                    17 10 Eastlake                       8  8                    14 10  Skyline                       7  9                    10 12     Redmond                 6  10                    9 11

CROWN DIVISION

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Woodinville                15  1                    20  3  Roosevelt                    9  7                    12  9  Lake Washington              8  8                    11 12 Inglemoor                    5  11                    7 14     Ballard                     1  15                    3 17 Bothell                         1  15                    2 18

All-league team

FIRST TEAM

G Betsy Kingma (Newport), 5-11, Sr.

C Ali Forde (Woodinville), 6-1, Soph.

F Alyssa Charlston (Eastlake), 6-1, Sr.

W Kassia Fortier (Skyline), 5-10, Sr.

F Maddey Pflaumer (Issaquah), 5-11, Jr.

F Taylor Peacocke (Inglemoor), 5-9, Soph.

SECOND TEAM

G Chandler Jones (Redmond), 5-9, Sr.

G Blaire Brady (Issaquah), 5-8, Jr.

F Melissa Gilkey (Woodinville), 6-0, Jr.

F-C Cora McManus (Garfield), 5-11, Jr.

G-F Nuasha Sarju (Garfield), 6-0, Soph.

THIRD TEAM

G Demarea Caples (Garfield), 5-10, Sr.

G Chanel Cambronero (Newport), 5-5, Jr.

F Kendra Morrison (Eastlake), 6-0, Soph.

G Caitlin Bennett (Newport), 5-8, Sr.

G Samantha Brender (Lake Washington), 5-6, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eastlake: Katy Ainslie, Sam Nalual. Issaquah: Mackenzie Schiltz, Domi Mendezona. Skyline: Haley Smith, Rachel Shim.

SPECIAL HONORS

Player of the year: Betsy Kingma (Newport).

Coach of the year: Travis Whitaker (Newport)

3A/2A KingCo Conference

League                Season

W  L                    W   L Mercer Island             11  1                    22  7  Bellevue                      9  3                    15 10 Juanita                         8  4                    14 12   Mount Si                   7  5                    13 11 Liberty                         5  7                      8 13    Interlake                   2  10                  11 13   Sammamish                   0 12                     2 18

3A State Tournament

At Tacoma Dome

March 13 Games

Capital 59, East Valley-Spokane 42, fifth-eighth places

Seattle Prep 75, Kennedy Catholic 60, fourth-seventh places

Shadle Park 49, Mercer Island 36, third-sixth places

Cleveland 47, Holy Names 40, first-second places

March 10

Mercer Island 62, Mount Rainier 31

March 11

Mercer Island 52, Kennedy Catholic 50

March 12

Cleveland 57, Mercer Island 55

All-league Team

FIRST TEAM

G Hailey Gullstad (Mercer Island), Jr.

G Kimberly Baba (Juanita), Sr.

F Danni Sjolander (Liberty), 6-1, Jr.

F Sarah Anderegg (Interlake), Sr.

G Hannah Lilly (Mercer Island), Sr.

F Catelyn Webber (Bellevue), Sr.

SECOND TEAM

G Kelly Meggs (Bellevue), Sr.

P Kate Cryderman (Juanita), 6-0, Soph.

G Hailey Eddings (Mount Si), Jr.

F Kate DaPron (Mercer Island), Sr.

G Jae Shin (Mercer Island), Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Liberty: Aspen Winegar, Breanne Faehnrich. Mount Si: Stevie Riley, Traci Nelson, Karly Thompson.

SPECIAL HONORS

Player of the year: Hailey Gullstad (Mercer Island).

Coach of the year: Jamie Prescott (Mercer Island).

Prep boys soccer

Nonleague

March 13 Games

NEWPORT 2, ISSAQUAH 0

Issaquah 0 0 – 0

Newport  1 1 – 2

First half scoring: 1, Whitney (N) from Savette, 5:00.

Second half scoring: 2, Whitney (N) from Savette, 26:00.

Shutout: Shankland (N).

SKYLINE 6, REDMOND 2

Skyline    3 3 – 6

Redmond 1 1 – 2

First half scoring: 1, Golan (Red) from Newton, 12:00; 2, Cole Clearman (S) from Pedro Miola, 15:00; 3, Crow (S) from Mitchel Kim, 19:00; 4, Giancano Santaro (S) from Calabro, 32:00.

Second half scoring: 5, Miola (S) from Kim, 45:00; 6, Clearman (S) from Kim, 66:00; 7, Smith (Red), unassisted, 75:00; 8, Botsch (S) from Santaro, 76:00.

ROOSEVELT 2, LIBERTY 1

Liberty     1 0 – 1

Roosevelt 0 2 – 2

First half scoring: 1, Kramer Janders (L) from Riley Mackey, 23:00.

Second half scoring: 2, Zahajko (Roos), unassisted, 41:00; 3,  Sconyers (Roos), unassisted, 70:00.

Other scores

Juanita 2, Lake Washington 1

Ballard 1, Bellevue 1

Mount Si 1, Bothell 1

Mercer Island 0, Woodinville 0

Sammamish 2, Inglemoor 2

March 12 Game

Bellarmine Prep 5, Newport 4

Prep softball

Nonleague

KENTWOOD CLASSIC

March 13 Games

Issaquah 3, Auburn Riverside 2

Issaquah 12, Mount Tahoma 0

Tahoma 14, Bonney Lake 7

Tahoma 10, Liberty 6

ISSAQUAH 3, AUBURN RIVERSIDE 2

Issaquah 000 002 1 – 3 5 1

Aub. Riv.  000 002 0 – 2 4 3

Issaquah highlights: Mikenzie Voves 7IP, 8 Ks; Brielle Bray 2-3, 2B, 1 run; Shannon Heneghan 3B, Christian McKone 2-4, 1 RBI, 1 run; Heather Benjamin 2 RBIs, Victoria Lyons 1 run.

ISSAQUAH 12, MOUNT TAHOMA 0

Mount Tahoma 0    00 0 –   0   0 3

Issaquah        (12) 00 x – 12 10 0

Issaquah highlights: Brielle Bray 4 IP, 0 hits, 7 Ks, 3-3, 2B, 3B, 2 RBIs, 2 runs; Christian McKone 3-4, 2 RBIs, 2 runs; Heather Benjamin 2B, 1 RBI; Mikenzie Voves 2-2, 2B, 2 RBIs, 2 runs; Victoria Lyons 1 RBI, Taylor Ladd 2 RBIs.

TAHOMA 10, LIBERTY 6

Tahoma 203 113 0 – 10 13 0

Liberty  202  200 0 –  6   7 0

Liberty highlights: Califano 2-3, 2B, 3B; Couty 3-4, 2 RBIs.

Prep baseball

Nonleague

March 13 Game

Oak Harbor 13, Ballard 11

Prep boys lacrosse

Nonleague

March 13 Games

ISSAQUAH 14, JESUIT, ORE., 7

Jesuit      3 0 3 1 – 7

Issaquah 5 4 2 3 – 14

Issaquah highlights: Todd Jones 3 goals, 4 assists, 3 groundballs; Kevin Powers 3 goals, 5 groundballs; Jake Frtiz 3 goals, 1 assist; Duncan Hamilton 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 groundball; Matt O’Neil 1 goal, 1 assist; Sean Bruno 6 groundballs; Cole Lindor 8 groundballs; goaltender Hughes, 5 saves.

NORTHSHORE 13, SKYLINE 10

Skyline highlights: Charlie Engel 3 goals, 1 assist; Spencer Matches 11 groundballs; Jack Pruitt 3 goals, Max Saffle 3 goals, Brennan West 1 goal, 2 assists.

Youth swimming

Last Chance to Spring Forward

At Hazen High School

Results for Issaquah Swim Team and other local swimmers:

GIRLS

10-and-under

50 freestyle: 4, Grace Luehmann 31.85; 7, Paulina Kosykh 32.45; 8, Stephanie Young 32.72; 10, Emily Schahrer 33.44; 12, Kayla Biehl 34.51; 16, Danika Himes 36.76; 17, Gabriella Glubochansky 36.83; 19, Halle Nicholson 37.37; 20, Melissa Kappes 37.52; 21 (tie), Sam Moynihan 37.69, Grace Tacchetti 37.69; 23, Delaney Poggemann 37.80; 24, Holly Schwinn 38.24; 25, Grace Morton 38.38; 26, Kavya Srikanth 39.06; 27, Maggie Van Nortwick 39.09; 28, Devyn Pong 39.91; 29, Ashleigh Lee 40.83; 30, Serena Xiong 40.88; 31, Jasmine Wee 41.37; 32, Isabelle Gonzalez 41.87; 33, Astor Tellman 42.66; 34, Maggie Roth 44.90; 35, Angela Shi 46.90; 36, Annah Zhang 48.20; 37, Mylie Hanger 50.50.

100 freestyle: 2, Young 1:11.06; 5, Luehmann 1:13.89; 6, Kosykh 1:14.01; 7, Schahrer 1:15.87; 9, Caroline Fischbach 1:19.47; 12, Emily Sur 1:20.99; 13, Nicholson 1:26.45; 14, Moynihan 1:36.79; 15, Emily Zhai 1:27.99; 16, Poggemann 1:29.84; 17, Rachel Clark 1:29.41; 18, Tacchetti 1:29.52; 19, Emily Whelan 1:30.38; 20, Lee 1:30.52; 21, Schwinn 1:32.18; 22, Xiong 1:33.23; 23, Kappes 1:34.09; 24, Tellman 1:37.28; 25, Srikanth 1:39.74; 26, Wee 1:41.59; 27, Gonzalez 1:42.26; 28, Shi 1:44.85; 29, Roth 1:48.01; 30, Zhang 1:49.56; 31, Libby Moscovitz 1:54.15; 32, Marisa Allyn 1:57.70.

200 freestyle: 1 (tie), Young 2:33.59; 3, Kosykh 2:35.56; 4, Luehmann 2:38.27; 5, Nerea Arrazola 2:39.40; 6, Sur 2:57.45; 7, Himes 3:00.46; 8, Pong 3:12.19; 9, Zhai 3:15.99; 10, Tellman 1:51.61. 500 freestyle: 1, Young 6:54.72; 2, Schahrer 7:36.37; 3, Sur 8: 26.84.

50 backstroke: 3, Luehmann 37.50; 5, Kosykh 38.50; 7, Arrazola 38.76; 8, Schahrer 39.05; 11, Sur 41.16; 12, Morton 43.09; 13, Tacchetti 44.19; 15, Glubochansky 45.31; 17, Fischbach 45.65; 18, Gonzalez 45.94; 19, Lee 46.06; 20, Srikanth 46.25; 21, Van Nortwick 46.37; 22, Poggemann 46.45; 23, Xiong 46.48; 24, Moynihan 46.60; 25, Kappes 47.32; 26, Schwinn 47.90; 27, Wee 50.11; 28, Zhang 56.92; 29, Shi 56.32; 30, Roth 57.65; 31, Hanger 1:03.01.

100 backstroke: 2, Luehmann 1:22.97; 3, Kosykh 1:25.34; 4, Biehl 1:26.19; 5, Himes 1;30.69; 6, Whelan 1:35.10; 7, Nicholson 1:37/57; 8, Xiong 1:38.54; 9, Gluobochansky 1:40.12; 10, Pong 1:41.52; 11, Moynihan 1:43.12; 12, Fischbach 1:43.46; 13, Kappes 1:45.09; 14, Srikanth 1:47.21; 15, Wee 1:52.21; 16, Clark 1:53.82; 17, Roth 1:58.87; 18, Shi 1:59.06; 19, Zhang 2:05.44; 20, Allyn 2;12.02.

50 breaststroke: 3, Himes 43.27; 5, Glubochansky 43.65; 7 (tie), Young 44.13; 10, Wee 47.23; 12, Fischbach 47.76; 16, Whelan 49.32; 17, Arrazola 49.77; 18, Biehl 50.02; 19, Xiong 50.17; 20, Poggemann 50.75; 21, Moynihan 50.77; 22, Clark 51.04; 24, Tellman 52.97; 25, Tacchetti 54.21; 26, Kappes 5625; 27, Allyn 58.49; 28, Schwinn 58.98; 29, Roth 1:01.32; 30, Lee 1:01.46; 31, Gonzalez 1:02.92; 32, Zhang 1:03.97.

100 breaststroke: 3, Young 1:32.89; 4, Glubochansky 1:34.90; 6, Wee 1:37.05; 8, Himes 1:37.93; 9, Fischbach 1:40.85; 10, Zhai 1:45.10; 11, Xiong 1:45.03; 12, Arrazola 1:48.66; 13, Poggemann 1:49.71; 14, Biehl 1:49.94; 15, Van Nortwick 1:50.89; 16, Morton 1:53.20; 17, Tacchetti 1:58.18; 18, Schwinn 2:00.43; 19, Srikanth 2:02.88; 20, Kappes 2:03.27; 21, Tellman 2:04.40; 22, Shi 2:05.86; 23, Gonzalez 2:08.84; 24, Lee 2:10.95; 25, Zhang 2:11.24; 26, Roth 2:18.42.

50 butterfly: 2, Young 34.57; 5, Schahrer 37.68; 6, Arrazola 38.32; 8, Luehmann 39.08; 10, Kosykh 39.51; 13, Sur 39.86; 14, Himes 40.44; 15, Poggemann 41.16; 20, Biehl 43.13; 21, Zhai 45.21; 22, Xiong 45.31; 23, Srikanth 47.12; 24, Tacchetti 49.03; 25. Schwinn 49.45; 26, Pong 50.45; 27, Wee 50.47; 28, Clark 51.75; 29, Nicholson 52.04; 30, Lee 52.29; 31, Gonzalez 52.47; 32, Shi 52.65; 33, Roth 52.96; 34, Moscovitz 1:03.72.

100 butterfly: 2, Fischbach 1:27.26; 4, Biehl 1:35.79; 5, Zhai 1:40.57; 6, Nicholson 1:50.56. 100 individual medley: 2, Young 1:17.36; 6, Luehmann 1:23.50; 9, Schahrer 1:27.87; 10, Kosykh 1:28.89; 11, Arrazola 1:29.57; 12, Fischbach 1:30.98; 13, Sur 1:31.76; 15, Himes 1:32.07; 16, Biehl 1:32.56; 18, Glubochansky 1:33.89; 20, Xiong 1:35.94; 22. Zhai 1:38.85; 23, Wee 1:39.20; 24 (tie), Nicholson 1:39.34, Schwinn 1:39.34; 26 (tie), Moynihan 1:39.43, Morton 1:39.43; 28, Poggemann 1:39.73; 29, Van Nortwick 1:40.37; 30, Tacchetti 1:42.36; 31, Pong 1:44.45; 32, Tellman 1:45.03; 33, Kappes 1:45.34; 34, Srikanth 1:47.3;4 35, Gonzalez 1:47.82; 36, Lee 1:50.98; 37, Roth 2:02.24; 38, Zhang 2:03.85; 39, Hanger 2:10.96.

200 individual medley: 2, Kosykh 3:00.66; 3, Luehmann 3:05.21; 5, Arrazola 3:10.32; 6, Himes 3:16.22; 7, Fischbach 3:19.08; 8, Whelan 3:23.16; 9, Glubochansky 3:25.54; 10, Zhai 3:26.35; 11, Nicholson 3:28.05; 12, Pong 3:35.62; 13, Srikanth 3:49.62; 14, Tellman 3:54.18.

11-year-olds

50 freestyle: 3, Sophie Luehmann 28.64; 4, Kathy Lin 28.78; 11, Elyse Kaczmarek 29.84; 12, Hailey Norris 29.86; 13, Lindsey Hanger 30.33; 15, Katie Volodkevich 30.49; 16, Annette Guo 30.66; 18, Gianna Castro 31.13; 20, Kate Maier 31.37; 21, Jessica Clark 31.70; 22, Priya Sudhu 32.76; 25, Hannah-Rae Ernst 32.95; 26, Gabby Salgado 32.98; 28, Darian Himes 33.13; 29, Ally Haase 33.20; 32, Aimee Ellis 33.85; 33, Mackenzie Hutchison 34.62; 36, Lisa Tang 36.09; 37, Kylee Fischer 36.28; 38, Emma Faciane 36.54; 40, Brooklyn Lee 36.98; 41, Sarah Walker 37.38; 46, Kelly Hannigan 43.56.

100 freestyle: 5, Kaczmarek 1:05.43; 6, Norris 1:05.94; 10, Clark 1:08.66; 11, Ellie Hohensinner 1:08.84; 13, Guo 1:09.65; 15, Castro 1:09.88; 18, Himes 1:14.35; 19, Ellis 1:15.73; 22, Maggie Leist 1:17.27; 23, Haase 1:17.28; 24 Hutchison 1:19.26; 26, Kelly Cody 1:23.21; 28, Walker 1:25.66; 29, Lee 1:26.09; 30, Faciane 1:26.72; 32, Fischer 1:37.02.

200 freestyle: 4, Clark 2:29.76; 5, Norris 2:31.28; 6, Maier 2:33.07; 7, Hanger 2:41.64; 8, Leist 2:42.62; 9, Ellis 2:46.76; 12 Tang 2:30.17; 14, Sudhu 3:04.76.

50 backstroke: 1, Lin 32.95’ 4. Castro 34.26; 5, Kaczmarek 35.62; 11, Hohensinner 38.18; 12, Ellis 38.20; 13, Ernst 38.29; 14, Volodkevich 38.51; 16, Himes 39.67; 17, Sidhu 39.99; 18 (tie), Leist 40.02, Norris 40.02; 21, Guo 42.03; 25, Faciane 44.56; 28, Walker 45.72; 29, Fischer 46.05; 30, Tang 46.21; 31, Lee 48.56; 32, Hannigan 52.81.

100 backstroke: 3, Shannon Cassady 1:16.16; 5 (tie), Hohensinner 1:18.90; 7, Ellis 1:24.10; 8, Salgado 1:23.38; 9, Ernst 1:26.20; 10, Maier 1:26.50; 14, Faciane 1:37.55; 15, Cody 1:37.74; 16, Walker 1:39.26; 17, Lee 1:43.82. 200 backstroke: 1, Sophie Luehmann 2:30.58; 2, Castro 2:55.01; 3, Maier 3:03.60; 4, Hutchison 3:13.39.

50 breatstroke: 2, Luehmann 37.92; 3, Volodkevich 38.02; 4, Cassady 38.37; 5, Ernst 40.83; 7, Kaczmarek 41.32; 9, Salgado 41.98; 10, Himes 42.18; 11, Hohensinner 42.61; 13, Castro 43.55; 15, Norris 44.51; 16, Hutchison 46.55; 19, Cody 49.34; 23, Faciane 52.75; 24, Walker 55.88; 25, Hannigan 58.75.

100 breaststroke: 1, Volodkevich 1:22.47; 4, Luehmann 1:23.34; 7, Ernst 1:29.02; 9, Guo 1:31.93; 10, Hohensinner 1:32.04; 11, Salgado 1:32.52; 13, Himes 1:33.50; 15, Hanger 1:36.70; 16, Leist 1:39.92; 18, Hutchison 1:42.46; 19, Haase 1:42.91; 21, Lisa Tang 1:48.25; 23, Faciane 1:56.24; 24, Fischer 1:56.69; 26, Walker 2:02.77; 27, Lee 2:06.97; 28, Hannigan 2:08.60. 200 breaststroke: 1, Luehmann 2:56.94; 3, Volodkevich 3:02.44; 4, Cassady 3:03.73; 7, Salgado 3:13.10; 8, Ernst 3:13.89; 9, Guo 3:14.57; 11, Himes 3:19.31; 12, Leist 3:27.31.

50 butterfly: 3, Clark 32.10; 4, Luehmann 32.25; 5, Kaczmarek 32.72; 10, Cassady 33.69; 12, Hohensinner 33.85; 13, Castro 35.01; 14, Norris 35.43; 15, Volodekvich 36.71; 16, Maier 37.38; 19, Haase 38.17; 20, Leist 39.84; 21, Ellis 40.20; 22, Hutchison 40.91; 25, Lee 48.08; 26, Fischer 49.14; 28, Walker 52.58; 29, Hannigan 54.14. 100 butterfly: 3, Kaczmarek 1:11.57; 5, Hohensinner 1:14.12; 6, Luehmann 1:15.42; 8, Clark 1:17.21; 12, Haase 1:24.29. 200 butterfly: 1, Luehmann 3:01.08; 2, Haase 3:01.64.

100 individual medley: 3, Lin 1:10.90; 7, Kaczmarek 1:14.94; 8, Volodkevich 1:17.97; 9, Hohensinner 1:17.97; 12, Clark 1:18.96; 14, Norris 1:20.19; 15, Guo 1:18.96;  16, Castro 1:20.90; 18, Ernst 1:23.22; 19, Ellis 1:23.82; 22, Salgado 1:24.30; 24, Haase 1:26.11; 25, Leist 1:26.40; 26, Hanger 1:27.17; 28, Hutchison 1:28.10; 31, Sudhu 1:34.55; 33, Fischer 1:37.13; 35, Faciane 1:38.96; 36, Walker 1:45.20; 37, Lee 1:46.81; 38, Hannigan 1:56.75.

200 individual medley: 3, Volodkevich 2:43.97; 4, Clark 2;45.44; 7, Norris 2:52.07; 8, Guo 2:56.07; 9, Maier 2:56.14; 10, Salgado 2:58.08; 11, Haase 2:58.94; 12, Leist 3:03.32; 13, Ernst 3:03.87; 16, Himes 3:05.85; 19, Faciane 3:37.88.

12-year-olds

50 freestyle: 1, Mekenna Mossman 28.54; 2, Kourtney Brunings 28.61; 8, Cecilia Nelson 29.69; 24, Austin Hanger 32.91; 30, Ali Rosen 33.44; 31, A.J. DiMicco 33.74; 39, Rachel Herbst 36.97; 42, Emma Gieseke 38.62. 100 freestyle: 1,Brunings 1:00.50; 2, Mossman 1:00.78; 14, Sophia Davis 1:09.71; 20, Rosen 1:16.33; 21, DiMicco 1:16.34; 31, Herbst 1:26.79. 200 freestyle: 1, Mossman 2:17.39; 2, Nelson 2:20.11; 10, Rosen 2:47.44; 11, DiMicco 2:48.94; 13, Hanger 2:56.59. 500 freestyle: 1, Mackenna Briggs 5:33.88.

50 backstroke: 20, Herbst 40.46; 22, Rosen 42.37; 23, DiMicco 43.08; 24, Gieseke 43.91. 100 backstroke: 1, Brunings 1:10.07; 11, Rosen 1:27.29; 12, DiMicco 1:29.37. 50 breaststroke: 1, Mossman 37.92; 12, DiMicco 43.54; 17, Rosen 46.69; 20, Herbst 49.53; 21, Gieseke 50.24. 100 breaststroke: 3, Mossman 1:23.13; 17, Rosen 1:41.19; 20, Herbst 1:45.84; 22, Gieseke 1:50.32. 200 breaststroke: 2, Mossman 2:59.67; 6, Davis 3:07.21. 50 butterfly: 1, Brunings 31.17; 7, Mossman 33.24; 9, Davis 33.63; 24, Herbst 47.52; 27, Gieseke 49.25. 100 butterfly: 2, Brunings 1:08.87; 7, Nelson 1:16.24; 13, Hanger 1:35.21; 14, Gieseke 1:50.70.

100 individual medley: 1, Brunings 1:08.71; 5, Mossman 1:13.89; 27, DiMicco 1:27.60; 29, Hanger 1:29.10; 32, Herbst 1:36.72. 200 individual medley: 6, Davis 2:48.49; 13, DiMicco 3:03.87; 15, Rosen 3:05.38; 17, Herbst 3:26.74; 18, Gieseke 3:30.83. 400 individual medley: 1, Nelson 5:33.65.

13-year-olds

50 freestyle: 7, Anastasia Kosykh 27.75; 9, Lily Newton 28.19; 12, Anna Collons 30.56; 14, Hanna Schwinn 30.69; 17, Anne Bania 31.45; 19, Carsen Harkins 31.82; 20, Alyssa Poggemann 32.53; 21, Maddie Hager 34.75; 22, Jessica Brady 35.68; 23, Hallie Lynn 35.84; 25, Gauri Sharma 36.04; 26, Grace Adler 37.22.

100 freestyle: 1, Kosykh 58.17; 3, Brigid Mackey 58.70; 11, Kennedi Norris 1:01.63; 18, Schwinn 1:08.08; 22, Collons 1:09.50; 23, Poggemann 1:10.81; 24, Olga Alentyeva 1:10.86; 27, Harkins 1:13.80; 28, Brady 1:19.49; 29, Lynn 1:20.09; 30, Hager 1:22.71. 200 freestyle: 1, Kosykh 2:04.21; 2, Newton 2:12.38; 3, Norris 2:13.42; 7, Schwinn 2:24.40; 11, Poggemann 2:39.73; 12 Harkins 2:42.93; 13, Sharma 2:58.15; 14, Brady 2:59.59; 15, Adler 3:10.97; 16, Hager 3:12.63. 500 freestyle: 2, Kosykh 5:38.70; 5, Norris 6:19.83.

100 backstroke: 5, Collons 1:14.33; 8, Newton 1:18.29; 12, Poggemann 1:20.20; 13, Schwinn 1:21.05; 14, Alentyeva 1:21.37; 16, Harkins 1:22.22; 18, Lynn 1:30.19; 19, Hager 1:35.41. 200 backstroke: 8, Harkins 2:51.40; 10, Bania 2:59.35. 100 breaststroke: 9, Norris 1:21.23; 10, Collons 1:21.39; 17, Brady 1:32.55; 21, Hager 1:36.31; 23, Poggemann 1:38.35; 24, Harkins 1:41.08; 25, Lynn 1:45.99; 26, Adler 1:47.93; 27, Sharma 1:47.98. 200 breasttroke: 3, Mackey 2:45.72; 5, Norris 2:51.60; 7, Newton 3:02.76; 9, Hager 3:28.79; 10, Alentyeva 3:31.00; 11, Poggemann 3:33.95; 12, Harkins 3:35.13.

100 butterfly: 10, Newton 1:10.07; 12, Norris 1:11.35; 15, Collons 1:12.89; 20, Schwinn 1:16.87; 22, Poggemann 1;28.52; 23, Bania 1:30.99; 24, Lynn 1:32.62. 200 butterfly: 2, Newton 2:42.01; 3, Norris 2:42.69; 4, Collons 2:46.72. 200 individual medley: 4, Mackey 2:22.97; 7, Kosykh 2:26.04; 9, Newton 2:37.12; 11, Collons 2:40.27; 14, Schwinn 2:47.05; 17, Poggemann 2:51.46; 21, Alentyeva 3:01.13; 22, Harkins 3:04.70; 23, Brady 3:11.15; 24, Lynn 3:13.22; 25, Hager 3:14.80. 400 individual medley: 2, Kosykh 5:04.87; 5, Newton 5:23.36; 6, Norris 5:30.80; 7, Schwinn 5:57.26; 8, Bania 6:26.89.

14-year-olds

50 freestyle: 5, Cassie Burgess 27.39; 8, Yui Umezawa 28.04; 12, Anna Johansson 29.78; 15, Bri Leung 31.21; 18, Katie Nelson 31.64. 100 freestyle: 2, Burgess 58.53; 5, Umezawa 59.10; 20, Johansson 1:09.11; 21, Leung 1:09.22. 200 freestyle: 4, Burgess 2:13.87; 8, Nelson 2:34.26; 9, Leung 2:35.31; 10, Johansson 2:35.47. 500 freestyle: 4, Umezawa 5:57.21; 9, Leung 7:14.29.

100 backstroke: 9, Johansson 1:18.71; 10, Leung 1:18.85. 200 backstroke: 4, Burgess 2:35.56; 6, Nelson 2:45.61; 7, Leung 2:50.03; 9, Johansson 2:52.02. 100 breaststroke: 2, Shanley Miller 1:13.86; 14, Leung 1:26.72; 20, Nelson 1:34.17. 200 breasttroke: 1, Miller 2:35.95. 100 butterfly: 3, Miller 1:04.15; 7, Umezawa 1:05.37. 200 butterfly: 5, Johansson 2:58.45. 200 individual medley: 1, Miller 2:19.10; 2, Umezawa 2:21.00; 8, Burgess 2:30.00; 16, Leung 2:49.90; 20, Johansson 2:57.35. 400 individual medley: 3, Umezawa 5:07.23.

15-18

50 freestyle: 4 (tie), Toni Scarcello 28.15, Andrea Price 28.15; 6, Hailey Theeuwen 28.38; 8, Adrienne D’Alo 28.71; 9, Jackie Woods 28.93; 10, Ali Hartlein 29.06; 11, Libby Kaczmarek 30.05; 13, Christina Rasquinha 30.79; 14, Caitlin Duffner 31.76; 15, Hailey Allen 32.62. 100 freesytle: 3, Becca Fabian 58.75; 4, Scarcello 1:00.85; 5, Theeuwen 1:00.99; 7, D’Alo 1:02.45; 10, Kaczmarek 1:05.69; 11, Katherine Whtieman 1:06.39; 13, Rasquinha 1:08.66; 15, Allen 1:13.13. 200 freestyle: 2, Price 2:15.29; 3, Scarcello 2:17.44; 4, D’Alo 2:18.48; 5, Kaczmarek 2:22.97; 6, Hartlein 2:23.86; 7, Duffner 2:24.51; 8, Woods 2:25.16; 9, Rasquinha 2:29.75; 10, Danielle Burns 2:34.15; 11, Allen 2:38.97. 500 freestyle: 3, Kaczmarek 6:33.00.

100 backstroke: 6, Theeuwen 1:10.91; 7, Kaczmarek 1:13.41; 8, D’Alo 1:15.36; 9, Rasquinha 1:17.85; 10, Whiteman 1:20.59. 200 backstroke: 4, Theeuwen 2:29.47; 6, Price 2:31.72; 7, Hartlein 2:41.54; 8, Rasquinha 2:45.23; 9, D’Alo 2:46.04; 10, Burns 2:56.25. 100 breaststroke: 1, Scarcello 1:13.52; 7, Woods 1:20.91; 13, Rasquinha 1:25.75; 14, 18, Burns 1:33.37; 19, Kaczmarek 1:33.97; 22, Allen 1:36.79. 300 breaststroke: 2, Scarcello 2:47.86; 4, Woods 3:03.39.

100 butterfly: 4, Fabian 1:04.73; 6, Theeuwen 1:05.33; 9, Price 1:08.14; 11, Kaczmarek 1:11.31; 16, D’Alo 1:13.19; 18, Duffner 1:14.99. 200 butterfly: 2, Theeuwen 2:29.91. 200 individual medley: 1, Fabian 2:21.58; 5, Theeuwen 2:28.77; 6, Scarcello 2:34.48; 7, D’Alo 2:35.09; 8, Kaczmarek 2:40.78; 9, Whteiman 2:43.79; 10, Rasquiinha 2:46.58; 11, Woods 2:47.04; 13, Allen 3:01.34. 400 individual medley: 2, Burns 6:16.38.

BOYS

10-and-under

50 freestyle: 2, Andres Gonzalez 31.90; 4, Matthew Leahy 32.73; 7, Will O’Daffer 33.16; 10, Chirag Das 34.81; 13, Lawrence Ngo 35.49; 14, Ivan Graham 35.83; 15, Brandon Yue 36.92; 17, Bennett Ernst 37.45; 18, Sandor Voros 37.38; 19, Nolan Van Nortwick 37.85; 20, Christopher Leu 38.29; 21, Collin Grouws 38.45; 24, Quinn Gieseke 40.05; 26, Ben Klein 43.61; 27, Daniel Burukhim 43.66; 28, Ral Chaliparambil 44.13; 29, Joshua Sun 45.07; 30, Henry O’Daffer 45.48; 31, Jarod Schahrer 47.97; 32, Allen Zhou 44.88; 33, Connor Poggemann 50.88.

100 freestyle: 4, Leahy 1:11.88; 8, W. O’Daffer 1:14.96; 9, Das 1:19.17; 11, Ngo 1:21.55; 12, Dylan Melody 1:22.44; 13, Voros 1:22.96; 14, Ernst 1:24.05; 15, B. Leu 1:24.38; 16, Grouws 1:27.75; 18, Van Nortwick 1:31.86; 20, Noah Cape 1:33.05; 21, Gieseke 1:34.18; 22, Burukhim 1:38.38; 24, Chaliparambil 1:39.09; 24, Klein 1:40.07; 25, H. O’Daffer 1:42.95; 26, Sun 1:44.02; 27, Aaron Wang 1:45.52; 29, Zhou 1:54.45; 30, Schahrer 1:54.88.

200 freestyle: 1, Gonzalez 2:34.15; 2, W. O’Daffer 2:44.83; 3, Kyle Falkner 2:50.78; 4, Anton Shebeko 2:57.46; 5, Melody 2:58.42; 7, H. O’Daffer 3:30.11. 500 freestyle: 2, Leu 6:35.51.

50 backstroke: 1, B. Leu 34.38; 2, Leahy 36.43; 5, Gonzalez 38.45; 9, Das 40.56; 11, Ngo 40.77; 12, Melody 40.87; 13, Falkner 40.96; 14, Shebeko 41.65; 16, Jake Pelluer (OCA) 41.91; 19, Van Nortwick 45.64; 21, Christopher Leu 48.51; 22, Ernst 50.12; 23, Sun 50.65; 24, H. O’Daffer 51.54; 25, Gieseke 51.74; 26, Wang 52.44; 27, Burukhim 56.26; 28, Schahrer 57.85; 29, Zhou 58.99; 30, Chaliparambil 1:00.92; 31, Poggemann 1:05.91.

100 backstroke: 1, B. Leu 1:13.86; 2, Leahy 1:17.04; 5, W. O’Daffer 1:21.35; 8, Gonzalez 1:24.05; 11, Graham 1:27.15; 12, Das 1:27.44; 13, Ngo 1:28.64; 14, Pelluer 1:29.46; 15, Falkner 1:29.48; 16, Shebeko 1:30.53; 17, Melody 1:33.20; 19, C. Leu 1:37.66; 20, Vsn Nortwick 1:39.30; 21, Ernst 1:39.56; 22, Yue 1:42.22; 23, Grouws 1:44.49; 24, Gieseke 1;43.79; 25, H. O’Daffer 1:48.78; 26, Sun 1:48.95; 27, Voros 1:49.98; 28, Wang 1:54.05; 30, Burukhim 1:57.38; 31, Schahrer 2:06.11.

50 breaststroke: 2, Leahy 44.44; 3, Pelluer 44.61; 4, Melody 44.81; 5, Graham 44.99; 6, Van Nortwick 45.22; 7, B. Leu 45.34; 10, Gonzalez 46.71; 11, Das 46.95; 12, Yue 47.14; 14, Ernst 48.86; 15, Gieseke 49.19; 16, Ngo 49.47; 17, Shebeko 49.81; 20, Grouws 52.61; 21, Sun 55.81; 22, Burukhim 57.99; 23, Falkner 58.70; 24, Wang 59.01; 25, Zhou 1:01.59; 26, C. Leu 1:01.72; 28, H. O’Daffer 1:12.24; 29, Schahrer 1:19.42.

100 breaststroke: 1, Leahy 1:35.62; 3, Melody 1:36.67; 4, W. O’Daffer 1:37.01; 5, Graham 1:37.34; 6, B. Leu 1:37.40; 7, Das 1:39.34; 8, Yue 1:40.62; 9, Pelluer 1:42.10; 10, Van Nortwick 1;43.61; 11, Ngo 1:48.93; 12, Ernst 1:51.55; 13, Burukhim 1:57.09; 14, Sun 1:37.19; 15, Falkner 1:59.49; 17, Voros 2:00.23; 18, Wang 2:12.98; 19, C. Leu 2:18.68; 20, Schahrer 2:34.65.

50 butterfly: 3, W. O’Daffer 36.19; 6, Gonzalez 37.60; 8, Graham 39.82; 10, Voros 41.95; 11, Falkner 43.12; 12, Das 43.48; 13, C. Leu 43.58; 15, Grouws 47.62; 16, Cape 47.88; 17, Gieseke 48.78; 19, Burukhim 52.57; 20, Yue 55.99; 21, Sun 57.16; 22, H. O’Daffer 1:02.11; 24, Schahrer 1:19.80. 100 butterfly: 1, B. Leu 1:20.96; 4, Voros 1:36.61; 5, Grouws 1:45.06; 6, Ngo 1:45.10; 7, Gieseke 1:56.17.

100 individual medley: 1, B. Leu 1:18.66; 2, Leahy 1:20.99; 6, W. O’Daffer 1:23.20; 8, Gonzalez 1:25.05; 10, Das 1:29.75; 12, Yue 1:32.33; 13, Shebeko 1:33.48; 14, Falkner 1:33.63; 15, Van Nortwick 1:36.15; 17, Ernst  1:37.87; 21, Grouws 1:41.06; 22, Gieseke 1:42.70; 23, C. Leu 1:42.91; 25, Sun 1:49.67; 26, H. O’Daffer 1:58.05; 27, Klein 1:58.25; 28, Poggemann 2:14.48. 200 individual medley: 1, W. O’Daffer 2:53.86; 3, Gonzalez 3:00.90; 4, Graham 3:02.52; 5, Ngo 3:19.66; 6, Voros 3:25.96; 7, Van Nortwick 3:30.97; 8, Cape 3:36.45.

11-year-olds

50 freestyle: 1, Jacob Leahy 27.54; 13, Johnathan Cassady 32.07; 17, Alex Sun 32.92; 19, Ian Rasquinha 37.22. 100 freestyle: 5, Leahy 1:02.54; 7, Jason Klein 1:06.12; 18, Sun 1:17.81; 19, Connor Applegate 1:18.09; 22, Andrew Fentress 1:23.90; 24, Rasquinha 1:26.74. 200 freestyle: 7, Sun 2:48.57. 500 freestyle: 4, Leahy 6;18.64.

50 backstroke: 12, Cassady 38.91; 15, Sun 39.91. 100 backstroke: 4, Klein 1:15.43; 8, Applegate 1:26.71; 9, Rasquinha 1:33.42; 10, Fentress 1:39.28. 200 backstroke: 1, Leahy 2:36.90. 50 breaststroke; 1, Cassady 37.16; 8, Fentress 49.84; 11, Rasquinha 54.03. 100 breaststroke: 3, Cassady 1;24.04; 6, Sun 1:29.97; 9, Rasquinha 1:49.27. 200 breaststroke: 3, Cassady 2:56.72; 5, Sun 3:13.48.

50 butterfly: 1, Leahy 29.21; 3, Cassady 33.27; 8, Klein 36.63; 9, Sun 37.05; 12, Applegate 38.01; 16, Rasquinha 53.92. 100 butterfly: 1, Leahy 1:05.87; 2, Ryan Kinnear 1:09.84; 9, Rasquinha 2:04.80. 100 individual medley: 3, Leahy 1:09.14; 12, Cassady 1:18.81. 200 individual medley: 3, Leahy 2:33.16; 5, Cassady 2:46.90; 6, Klein 2:49.29; 10, Applegate 3:08.61; 11, Fentress 3:22.86.

12-year-olds

50 freestyle: 5, Connor Broughton 28.16; 9, Xavier Graham 30.06; 20, Jacob Gonzalez 37.82; 21, Mattias Tung 39.67; 22, Maxim Burukhim 46.62. 100 freestyle: 23, Jared Juhn 1:25.91; 25, Tung 1:46.65. 200 freestyle: 8, Gonzalez 3:02.68; 9, Juhn 3:16.90.

50 backstroke: 1, Broughton 31.98; 7, Ian Sado 35.54; 11, Graham 37.55; 15, Nick Nava 39.40; 17, Gonzalez 44.84; 19, Juhn 45.86; 20, Tung 50.63; 21, Burukhim 54.49. 100 backstroke: 1, Broughton 1:09.20; 5, Sado 1:15.99.

50 breaststroke: 3, Graham 40.17; 9, Juhn 50.64; 10, Tung 51.75. 100 breaststroke: 5, Graham 1:26.43; 8, Sado 1:30.75; 10, Tung 1:59.40; 11, Burukhim 2:29.61. 200 breaststroke: 4, Graham 3:10.34.

50 butterfly: 4, Sado 33.65; 13, Graham 38.29; 17, Juhn 54.33; 18, Burukhim 56.69; 19, Tung 56.77. 100 butterfly: 3, Sado 1:14.11; 8, Nava 1:34.70. 200 butterfly: 1, Broughton 2:29.34. 100 individual medley: 4, Broughton 1:09.56; 5, Sado 1:15.98; 11, Graham 1:17.53; 17, Nava 1:31.27; 18, Gonzalez 1:35.26; 19, Juhn 1:48.34; 20, Tung 1:50.17; 21, Burukhim 2:03.40. 200 individual medley: 1, Broughton 2:24.42.

13-year-olds

50 freestyle: 6, Ben Nussbaum 26.52; 10, Connor Biehl 27.03; 16, Carter Ray 29.30; 17, Kevin Nam 30.01; 18, Andre Garay 30.27; 20, Mikel Arrazola 31.41; 22, Sean Fearon 41.52. 100 freestyle: 3, B. Nussbaum 55.99; 10, Jackson Berman 1:00.80; 11, Elliot Schwinn 1:02.04; 14, Nam 1:06.82; 16, Ray 1:08.99; 17, Garay 1:10.72; 18, Arrazola 1:10.78; 20, Goku Kumarresen 1:16.48; 21, Fearon 1:38.04.

200 freestyle: 2, B. Nussbaum 2:03.18; 3, Biehl 2:12.08; 4, Berman 2:12.70; 7, Keith Nussbuam 2:19.50; 8, Nam 2:22.87; 10, Connor Schwinn 2:34.61; 11, Arrazola 2:35.36; 12, Ray 2:39.99; 13, Garay 2:42.83; 14, Fearon 3:37.36. 500 freestyle: 5, Biehl 6:01.95; 7, K. Nussbaum 6:02.59; 10, Nam 6:31.40; 11, Arrazola 7:03.24; 12, C. Schwinn 7:16.38.

100 backstroke: 3, B. Nussbaum 1:05.06; 5, Biehl 1:07.67; 9, Berman 1:10.46; 12, E. Schwinn 1:11.69; 14, Nam 1:13.83; 15, K. Nussbaum 1:15.61; 16, Garay 1:20.87; 17, Arrazola 1:25.12; 19, C. Schwinn 1:26.47; 20, Ray 1:26.74; 21, Kumarresen 1:28.84; 23, Fearon 1:53.15. 200 backstroke: 4, B. Nussbaum 2:19.70; 8, Berman 2:27.06; 11, E. Schwinn 2:33.49; 13, C. Schwinn 2:49.63; 14, Arrazola 2:52.07; 15, Garay 3:01.15.

100 breaststroke: 2, Nolan Hoover 1:14.98; 3, E. Schwinn 1:15.62; 7, Nam 1:20.24; 8, Biehl 1:20.38; 10, K. Nussbaum 1:23.42; 11, C. Schwinn 1:24.06; 13, Ray 1:27.10; 14, Berman 1:29.63; 16, Fearon 1:57.30. 200 breaststroke; 4, E. Schwinn 2:43.14; 7, K. Nussbaum 2:54.15; 9, Biehl 2:55.79; 10, Berman 3:00.39; 12, C. Schwin 3:09.08; 13, Ray 3:09.80. 100 butterfly: 7, Hoover 1:05.66; 9, E. Schwinn 1:08.10; 11, Nam 1:11.29; 12, K. Nussbaum 1:11.62; 14, C. Schwinn 1;25.98; 15, Arrazola 1:26.45; 16, Ray 1:27.01. 200 butterfly: 3, E. Schwinn 2:30.56.

200 individual medley: 3, B. Nussbaum 2:18.69; 9, Berman 2:29.84; 11, K. Nussbaum 2:13.93; 14, Ray 2:46.11; 15, Arrazola 2:51.30; 16, C. Schwinn 2:52.88; 17, Garay 2:57.64. 400 individual medley: 4, B. Nussbuam 4:58.47; 5, E. Schwinn 5:03.89; 8, Biehl 5:13.87; 9, Berman 5:16.66; 11, K. Nussbuam 5:22.02.

14-year-olds

50 freestyle: 8, Chris Freeberg 26.86; 14, Malcolm Mitchell 27,96. 100 freestyle: 2, Lucas Ung 55.00; 13, Mitchell 1:02.64. 200 freestyle: 3, Ung 1:58.93; 4, Mitchell 2:15.24; 5, Freeberg 2:15.48. 500 freestyle: 6, Mitchell 6:02.07; 9 Freeberg 6:19.80. 100 backstroke: 1, Tom Hutchison 1:01.69; 2, Ung 1:02.58; 7, Freeberg 1:09.31; 8, Mitchell 1:09.85. 200 backstroke: 1, Ung 2:12.42; 2, Hutchison 2:13.71; 9, Freeberg 2:27.46; 10, Mitchell 2:33.37. 200 breaststroke: 1, Hutchison 1:12.65. 200 breaststroke: 1, Hutchison 2:34.50; 11, Mitchell 3:03.79. 200 butterfly: 2, Freeberg 2;26.96. 200 individual medley: 1, Hutchison 2:15.76; 8, Freeberg 2:26.65. 400 individual medley: 2, Hutchison 4:49.85; 3, Ung 4:55.27; 10, Freeberg 5:20.79.

15-18

50 freestyle: 6, Kevin Hays 25.27. 100 freestyle: 4, Hays 54.54. 100 breaststroke; 2, Hays 1:10.69. 200 breaststroke: 1, Hays 2:33.88. 100 butterfly: 1, Hays 1:00.63. 200 individual medley: 2, Hays 2:13.84. 400 individual medley: 1, Hays 5:02.13.

Spring sports schedules

Issaquah High Eagles

BASEBALL

March 17: 3:45 p.m., Hazen at Issaquah.

March 20: noon, Issaquah at Kelso.

March 23: 3:45 p.m., Issaq

Seminar focuses on introducing young women to new fields

March 16, 2010

Middle and high school girls throughout the Eastside have a chance to find out about career opportunities at the Expanding Your Horizons seminars March 26-27 at Bellevue Community College. Read more

Dear Stacy: A satirical column by Stacy Buell

March 16, 2010

Dear Stacy,

Hall Monitor Stacy Buell Issaquah High School

So, Stacy, I am having some serious problems with my life. Like, for serious serious.

My boyfriend texted his friend that he was considering breaking up with me, so he texted his friend, who told my best friend during English, who called me after school to tell me about my boyfriend’s stupidity.

So, I decided to flirt with my boyfriend’s best friend, so that he would be jealous, but it turns out that my other friend is going out with him so she isn’t talking to me. Read more

« Previous PageNext Page »